2004 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 12 U1300


Players

#NameGradeTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Brownell, Douglas K12PMEHS1237W20W24D22W15W1041st Place
2Lichtenberg, Ross D10CNSTSUnrW25W8W7D10D342nd Place
3Mc Carney, Jack S11EPHRS 931W49D6W18W22D243rd Place
4Petrovich, Adam E111129W44W34D23D6W1544th Place
5Iseman, Adam91215W45L23W44W24W1745th Place
6Orlicki, Steve R12PMEHS1227W35D3W40D4D1336th Place
7Jones, David Roeman Jr111109W27W33L2W23D1437th Place
8Patel, Jeffrey11PMEHS1043W28L2W37W32D1238th Place
9Yang, Jamie S91198D11L12W25W40W233
10Dionysius, Eric12EPHRS1116W41W39W31D2L13
11Crown, Scott B12UnrD9L19W26W39W2231st Place (Unrated)
12Dizdul, Jason12PNBRS1139L31W9W41W33D83
13Mc Tighe, Eddie12GTTBS1086W26L31W27W34D631st Place ( U1100)
14Nelb, Brian101243W48L22W45W16D73
15Sayre, Josh D11GTTBSUnrW29W16W17L1L432nd Place (Unrated)
16Rhinehart, Zachary Joseph101020W36L15W28L14W313
17Kovalsky, Anton121083W37W38L15W31L53
18Fedosz, Adam J11PMEHS1124W32D40L3D21W383
19Schenkel, Nick D121264L39W11L33W36W353
20Mc Lelland, Ryan M12CNSTS 738L1L32W46W45W333
21Miller, Andrew J10EPHRSUnrL22W48D39D18W3432nd Place (Unrated) Medal
22Chervenak, Chase A11PMWHS1005W21W14D1L3L112
23Bell, Robert Alex8WYOMS 892W46W5D4L7L92
24Leiby, Kevin M8WYOMS 939W30L1W38L5D282
25Moua, Ger11EPHRS1115L2D26L9W44W322
26Karp, David E10CNSTSUnrL13D25L11W49W392
27Fadem, Brian J10CNSTSUnrL7W47L13D29W432
28Browne, Daniel R10CNSTSUnrL8W43L16W48D242
29Ignaczak, Mark5 921L15W36L32D27W412
30Solis, Brian H11CNSTSUnrL24W35L34D42W402
31Lombardi, Oliver P8PMEHSUnrW12W13L10L17L162
32Sherzer, Brandon D10PNBRSUnrL18W20W29L8L252
33Gaenslen, Geoff D12GTTBS 611W47L7W19L12L202
34Mc Lean, Ian A10PNBRS 848W50L4W30L13L212
35Dolly, Elijah J9GTTBS 666L6L30W47W37L192
36Echternacht, Matt9EPHRSUnrL16L29W42L19W442
37Ferguson, Thomas R10CNSTSUnrL17W42L8L35W462
38Reardon, Francis Joseph11CNSTSUnrW42L17L24W47L182
39Brodeur, David10PNBRS 836W19L10D21L11L261
40Witushynsky, Craig12GTTBSUnrW43D18L6L9L301
41Kennedy, James W10CNSTSUnrL10W46L12D43L291
42Rocco, Christopher V11PMWHS1020L38L37L36D30W451
43Voorhees, Heath B8 971L40L28W49D41L271
44Murray, Zachary R10CNSTSUnrL4W49L5L25L361
45Cullison, Alex12GTTBS 407L5W50L14L20L421
46Lemley, Paul11GTTBSUnrL23L41L20W50L371
47Weaver, Adam51225L33L27L35L38B-1
48Reynolds, Michael8WYOMS 803L14L21W50L28U-1
49Baldwin, Ben9GTTBSUnrL3L44L43L26W501
50Yellets, D J9EPHRSUnrL34L45L48L46L490

Teams

ScoreTeam CodeTeam NameTeam TypePrize
14PMEHSPocono Mountain East High SchoolSchool1st Place (School)
13EPHRSEphrata High SchoolSchool2nd Place (School)
12CNSTSConestoga High SchoolSchool3rd Place (School)
10GTTBSGettysburg High SchoolSchool4th Place (School)
9PNBRSPennsbury High SchoolSchool
6WYOMSWyomissing Area Junior/Senior High SchoolSchool
4PMWHSPocono Mountain West High SchoolSchool

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 14, 2004
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo