2003 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 12 U1000


Players

#NameGradeTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Cook, Michael D12LHGHTUnrW42W94W37W19W1251st Place
2Gaiteri, Joseph C12COUGH 917W101W70W48W15W952nd Place
3Knezevic, Zoran10WAYNE 894W74W35W34W10D843rd Place
4Burkholder, Matt12EPHRAUnrW63W47W79D7W2044th Place
5Moua, Xeng12EPHRAUnrW89W88D20W57W2445th Place
6Botta, Jason Peter10UnrD54W112W58W55W2246th Place
7Brownell, Douglas K11PMEHSUnrW78W120W72D4W3841st Place (Unrated)
8Moua, Ko12EPHRAUnrW103W106W69W31D342nd Place (Unrated)
9Nelb, Brian9UNIONUnrW83W51W18W14L24
10Orlicki, Steve R11PMEHSUnrW17W93W13L3W364
11Pandya, Manan J9PNNBR 876W43W36L32W75W414
12Kosuru, Abhishek10MCC 787W104W62W46W32L141st Place (U800)
13Zook, Joshua7CVCS 837W82W21L10W71W324
14White, Jason12EPHRAUnrW30W97W75L9W404
15Trigg, Jason9UNIONUnrW122W76W38L2W334
16Nissel, Kevin M8 934W106L37W96W42W344
17Dionysius, Eric11EPHRAUnrL10W119W103W35W314
18Moua, Ger10EPHRAUnrW121W104L9W45W394
19Stathes, Nicholas12STJOE 433W87W73W61L1W5741st Place (U800) Medal
20Considine, Matthew F12MEYER 806W95W33D5W29L43
21Chough, Christopher J7MCC 986W39L13W77W44D273
22Coney, Troy D10 960H-W85W28W26L63
23Forr, Tom12BGUILUnrW27L40W49D60W563
24Leiby, Kevin7WYMHSUnrW81W99D57W25L53
25Price, Jeffrey9UNIONUnrW50D95W64L24W603
26Burton, Jonathan C11UNIONUnrW102W43D55L22W543
27Cook, William A10LHGHTUnrL23W108W62W69D213
28Moyer, Paul Z12EPHRAUnrW118D101L22W68W583
29Mc Evilly, Randall O11UnrH-W54W59L20W553
30Straus, Jonathan D7WYMHSUnrL14W117W65D56W613
31Anderson, Andrew T8UNION 868W98W44W41L8L173
32Gorman, Matt9WAYNEUnrW96W74W11L12L133
33Trompeter, Nicky6WINTH 961W60L20W53W48L153
34Bell, Robert Alex7WYMHSUnrW67W109L3W37L163
35Shinn, Stephen A10UNION 618W52L3W81L17W733
36Yan, Amy7MCC 777W47L11W87W90L103
37Jones, John6MCC 801W107W16L1L34W753
38Artman, Michael J7KISKI 997W99W56L15W72L73
39Hedden, Bret H12PMEHS 772L21W71W86W46L183
40Townsley, Christopher7CVCS 600L56W23W73W79L143
41Mc Carney, Jack S10EPHRAUnrW53W82L31W70L113
42Barron, Daniel R7WYMHSUnrL1W122W80L16W763
43Eller, Adam4WINTH 660L11L26W119W86W903
44Kelly, Katie12MEYER 533W120L31W67L21W693
45Bryant, Andrew9 740W51L69W83L18W713
46Reabold, Phillip A10LHGHTUnrW92W98L12L39W883
47Narla, Sunil9WINTH 997L36L4W104W95W593
48Luong, Anton D10PMEHSUnrW108W91L2L33W703
49Alexion, Chris12WAYNE 637L69W86L23W83W793
50Staub, Troy9NEWOXUnrL25W89L70W91W743
51Regan, Kelsey6 955L45L9W107W103W823
52Pietrusinski, Nathan9MCC 869L35W77L71W78W723
53Thakker, Nilesh B11PMEHSUnrL41W113L33W105W803
54Brachman, Matthew12PNNBRUnrD6L29W85W64L262
55Mosley, Andrew R12COUGH 783W76W65D26L6L292
56Evans, Anthony Oscar12 832W40L38W100D30L232
57Christophel, Tyler10WAYNE 968W109W105D24L5L192
58Cramer, Maxwell R10UNION 954D85W66L6W84L282
59Inglesby, Peter S10UNION 715D66W68L29W63L472
60Foy, Jannette12MEYER 750L33W100W110D23L252
61Hudak, Marko4WINTH 988W91D64L19X101L302
62Gibbs, Frank S12MEYER 948W93L12L27D77W972
63Kunkel, Noah11LHGHTUnrL4W92D84L59W992
64Leonard, Bryan12NEWOX 820W97D61L25L54W1002
65Sensenderfer, Kimberly7CVCS 894W84L55L30D96W952
66Young, Nathan M9 927D59L58L95W111W962
67Miller, Jeremy10NEWOXUnrL34W121L44D97W1052
68Waters, Vincent Garrett Jr10 981H-L59W111L28W982
69Tyler, Delbert D II4MCC 869W49W45L8L27L442
70Artman, Stephen J8KISKI 767B-L2W50L41L482
71Reynolds, Michael7WYMHSUnrX-L39W52L13L452
72Dolly, Elijah J8 600W110W80L7L38L522
73Hanlon, William11BGUILUnrW119L19L40W94L352
74Scrima, Michael9MCC 675L3L32W121W87L502
75Query, Jacob7CVCSUnrW113X-L14L11L372
76Welker, Tyler J6TRMME 799L55L15W116W92L422
77Hoffman, Patrick T11UNION 353W114L52L21D62D842
78Guziak, Alex M7WYMHSUnrL7L81W93L52W1042
79Estus, Bradley11COUGHUnrW115W107L4L40L492
80Curtis, David4WINTH 876W88L72L42W89L532
81O'Rourke, John12STJOEUnrL24W78L35D98D852
82Dombroski, David A10COUGH 604L13L41W114W113L512
83Hunsinger, Dustin James9UnrL9W116L45L49W1032
84Martorelli, Paul D12STJOE 710L65W90D63L58D772
85Romascavage, Stacy D12 736D58L22L54W112D812
86Mc Lean, Ian A9PNNBRUnrW111L49L39L43W1072
87Miller, Derek9COUGHUnrL19W102L36L74W1092
88Albert, Jeremy12PNNBR 649L80L5W115W110L462
89Flexer, Derrick A10LHGHTUnrL5L50W109L80W1132
90Phillipy, Jared7CVCSUnrW116L84W105L36L432
91Petrillo, Brenton A6TRMME 775L61L48W118L50W1152
92Layman, Brian D11PMEHSUnrL46L63W106L76W1082
93Holder, Jonathan D4WINTH 729L62L10L78W121W1102
94Frashefski, Brandon A10COUGH 587L105L1W122L73W1142
95Weller, Alex9PNNBR 530L20D25W66L47L651
96Dougherty, KillianWINTHUnrL32W114L16D65L661
97Major, Thomas J10COUGH 588L64L14W117D67L621
98Carlson, Brian10WAYNE 607L31L46W108D81L681
99Wood, Ryan S6TRMME 781L38L24W102D100L631
100Jones, Ryan M11STJOEUnrW117L60L56D99L641
101Nordheim, Steven12MEYER 711L2D28W112F61U-1
102Faith, Samantha7CVCS 318L26L87L99D117W1111
103Jenkins, Stephen Keith10COUGH 452L8W115L17L51L831
104Millan, Roxanne5TRMME 495L12L18L47W119L781
105Petrillo, Adriene R5TRMME 818W94L57L90L53L671
106Bortner, Matthew R5TRMME 724L16L8L92L114W1211
107Heim, Kaitlin6TRMME 494L37L79L51W122L861
108Gatto, Sara11BGUILUnrL48L27L98W116L921
109Lenart, Joseph S10MCC 760L57L34L89W118L871
110Brinkerhoff, Andy9NEWOXUnrL72W118L60L88L931
111Brown, Keenan4WINTH 100L86B-L68L66L1021
112Burton, Alison9UNIONUnrH-L6L101L85D1171
113Walls, David H12BGUILUnrL75L53W120L82L891
114Reffner, Rob12BGUILUnrL77L96L82W106L941
115Dougherty, TerryWINTHUnrL79L103L88W120L911
116Egler, Frederick W4WINTH 455L90L83L76L108W1221
117Eck, Austin12BGUILUnrL100L30L97D102D1121
118Schondorfer, Zachary7 157L28L110L91L109B-1
119Monaghan, Dennis P9STJOEUnrL73L17L43L104D120
120King, Casey G5TRMME 497L44L7L113L115D119
121Zetler, Paul10BGUILUnrL18L67L74L93L1060
122Ritchey, Jacob Daniel9BGUILUnrL15L42L94L107L1160

Teams

ScoreTeam CodeTeam NameTeam TypePrize
17EPHRAEphrata High SchoolSchool1st Place (School)
15UNIONUnionville High SchoolSchool
14PMEHSPocono Mountain East High SchoolSchool
14LHGHTLehighton Area Senior HighSchool
13MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub1st Place (Club)
13WYMHSWyomissing Area Junior/Senior High SchoolSchool
13WAYNEWaynesboro Area High SchoolSchool
11WINTHWinchester ThurstonSchool
11MEYERMeyers High SchoolSchool
11CVCSCumberland Valley Christian SchoolSchool
11COUGHCoughlin High SchoolSchool
10PNNBRPennsbury High SchoolSchool
9STJOESt Joseph's Prepatory SchoolSchool
9NEWOXNew Oxford High SchoolSchool
7BGUILBishop Guilfoyle High SchoolSchool
6TRMMETrimmer ElementarySchool
5KISKIKiski Area Intermediate SchoolSchool

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 19, 2003
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo