2019 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 9 U600


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Velazquez, Jose8ESPCSMale 541W41W23X67W19W451st Place
2Mucklow, Henry7MERESMale 537W68W49W38W18H-42nd Place
3Levine, Manny7MERESMale 508W70W52W58W21H-43rd Place
4Ayyagari, Abhishikth6NCMBSWCSMale 222W28W27W6W16L144th Place
5Falleti-Moore, Tomas6MSTRSMale 564W55W12L19W58W2145th Place
6Grant, Charlotte3FRICSPLRFemale 503W61W34L4W51W2446th Place
7Dejesus-Bones, Christopher8ESPCSMale 570H-W25W54D13W1947th Place
8Runyan, Hershel L6CHCHSPLRMale 491W29L51W35W42W2248th Place
9Wilson, Logan4RSRCSWCSMale 513W98W77L18W38W2649th Place
10Perez-Rodriguez, Osvaldo8ESPCSMale 512H-D26W55W23W18410th Place
11Raghuraman, Rithik K8SPRMSLVCMale 578W71L47W53W20W27410th Place Medal
12Monahan, Thomas7MERESMale 418W81L5W25W40H-31st Place U500
13Kumar, Nihal P8PHNMSMale 590W24D20W51D7H-3
14Serrano, Deilyn8ESPCSEZQFemale 312W82D54L20W41W3631st Place Girl
15Barreto, Fernando A6ESPCSMale 313H-W36L22W68W3332nd Place U500
16Andriyevsky, Arianna6MSTRSHVSFemale 509W78W53X66L4H-3
17Yusuf, Raiyan5ASJNSMale 538W60W56W59H-U-3
18Adavan, Akash8NZRMSLVCMale 469W35W84W9L2L1033rd Place U500
19Ginzburg, Erik5MCKASHVSMale 487W85W76W5L1L73
20Catelli, Anastasia3AJCKSPLRFemale 442X102D13W14L11D303
21Lorenzi, Will5FRIUSPLRMale 272W42W31W40L3L531st Place U300
22McGarvey, Finnian5PHILSMale 593W99L66W15W59L83
23Rao, Rithik4SHMCSTRBMale 413W83L1W69L10W633
24Cassidy, Jeremiah Jr5OMPHSKCLMale 248L13W43W57W31L63
25Kennerly, Justin4SRSLSPRBMaleUnrW45L7L12W72W5631st Place Unrated
26Sznajder, Leon1HECCSHPLMale 476H-D10W87W28L93
27Constantin, Maxim3FRICSPLRMale 493W73L4X65W45L113
28Davis, Sarah L3PNRNSLBCFemale 564L4W61W34L26W533
29Rowles, Braden6COMWSCRLMaleUnrL8L33W91W52W5732nd Place Unrated
30Melendez, Daiana8ESPCSEZQFemale 241H-L44W39W54D203
31Gokulraj, Darshan6GRVMSMale 511W87L21X95L24W623
32Livingston, Logan7COMWSCRLMale 223W46L40W44L36H-2
33Ware, Gabriel3FRICSPRBMale 445L79W29D68W74L152
34Markert, Jack7PHNMSMale 303W37L6L28W75H-2
35Schwartz, Avery8PHNMSMaleUnrL18W99L8W60H-23rd Place Unrated
36Muhammad, Aziz S3PRBMale 538H-L15W94W32L142
37Gray, Rylan9COMWSCRLMaleUnrL34L78W73W65H-2
38Wilkinson, Jesse B6PHNMSMale 475W90W75L2L9H-2
39Pugman, Jacob3KHYHSPRBMaleUnrL77D98L30W88W742
40Kumar, Ashni P7PHNMSFemale 500W92W32L21L12H-2
41Ware, Jonathan5FRIUSPRBMale 196L1H-X98L14W512
42Rinehart, Buck H8COMWSCRLMaleUnrL21W92W56L8H-2
43Thumma, Alyssa N7COMWSCRLFemaleUnrL47L24W70W87H-2
44Schaeffer, Nick8MERESMale 588L52W30L32W89H-2
45Krishnan, Sanjitha4SHMCSTRBFemale 344L25W96W74L27H-2
46Gunawan, Alexander5ASJNSMale 572L32W93W52H-U-2
47Grant, Santino7BRGYSTLKMale 420W43W11H-U-U-2
48Yuwono, Andersen5ASJNSMale 471L76W88W72H-U-2
49Yu, Wenjie5ASJNSMale 384W91L2W75H-U-2
50Harrell, Thomas5EDSNSMale 490W88W69H-U-U-2
51Rao, Anirudh H7HRSMSWCSMale 212W57W8L13L6L412
52Vasquez, Vanessa6ESPCSEZQFemale 235W44L3L46L29W682
53Hummer, Caden6OMPHSKCLMale 313W63L16L11W69L282
54Tsisin, Nicole T7MSTRSFemale 525W65D14L7L30H-2
55Comerci, Giovanni1CHTPSPRCMale 222L5W62L10L63W902
56Randall-El, Kojo3PRBMale 352W64L17L42W94L252
57Pratsos, Philippos6FRIUSPRBMale 550L51W73L24W61L292
58Hu, Sebastian J4GRVLSAMTMale 390W97W80L3L5U-2
59Pellicciotti, Logan E6DNBNSAMTMale 473W96W79L17L22U-2
60La Lande, Calixte4FRIUSPLRMale 170L17L81W96L35W922
61Kroener, Jordan5PRVESWCSMale 104L6L28B-L57W932
62Fox, Gabriel3FRICSPLRMaleUnrL66L55W92W93L312
63Dick, Miriam3CRLFemaleUnrL53L87W90W55L232
64Davis, Emma L1PNRNSLBCFemaleUnrL56L65D88D71W872
65Horgan, Aydin2MDBRSHVSMale 159L54W64F27L37W892
66Kandikonda, Arnav4PNVLSMale 425W62W22F16U-U-2
67Marchetti, Mario7BRGYSTLKMale 493W89W72F1U-U-2
68Elliott, Dahlia4JRLESPLRFemale 167L2W91D33L15L521
69Borawski, Zackery Z4COMWSCRLMaleUnrW86L50L23L53H-1
70Lorenzi, Eva2FRICSPRBFemale 115L3L82L43W96D711
71Elliott, Jefe2JRLESPRCMale 224L11L83D93D64D701
72Ikeke, Prince-Hasan2FRICSPRCMale 112W94L67L48L25H-1
73Bluemell, Michael1MKFLSLBCMaleUnrL27L57L37D91W941
74Otero-Sanchez, Natasha8ESPCSEZQFemale 139H-W89L45L33L391
75Crum, Damien J9COMWSCRLMaleUnrX101L38L49L34H-1
76Addo, Daniel4EDSNSMaleUnrW48L19H-U-U-1
77Stokes, Donnell5BRGYSTLKMale 351W39L9H-U-U-1
78Cook, Nick7BRGYSTLKMale 120L16W37H-U-U-1
79Matthews, Zavion5EDSNSMaleUnrW33L59H-U-U-1
80Duranton, Natalia4FRIUSPLRFemale 550W95L58H-U-U-1
81Mowbray, Leila4EDSNSFemaleUnrL12W60H-U-U-1
82Dixon, Zakhai4EDSNSMaleUnrL14W70H-U-U-1
83Alexander, Omar4EDSNSMaleUnrL23W71H-U-U-1
84Jackson, Dakari4EDSNSMaleUnrW100L18H-U-U-1
85Anderson, Richard4EDSNSMaleUnrL19W100H-U-U-1
86Jones, Marcus4BRGYSTLKMale 448L69W90H-U-U-1
87Lief, Ethan1KHLYSPRBMale 120L31W63L26L43L641
88Noel, Jason4COMWSCRLMaleUnrL50L48D64L39H-1
89Comerci, Giacomo1CHTPSPRCMale 105L67L74W97L44L651
90Clemson, Roman4OMPHSKCLMaleUnrL38L86L63W97L551
91Runyan, David A0CHCHSPRBMaleUnrL49L68L29D73D961
92Runyan, Chana1CHCHSPRCFemale 108L40L42L62B-L601
93Turcios-Olivera, Lovelia8ESPCSEZQFemale 152H-L46D71L62L611
94Comerci, Carina1CHTPSPRCFemale 103L72B-L36L56L731
95Kandikonda, Atharv S1PNVLSMale 161L80W97F31U-U-1
96Runyan, Gavriel N3TRHPSPRCMaleUnrL59L45L60L70D91
97Vanasdlen, Cierra7COMWSCRLFemaleUnrL58L95L89L90H-
98Martinez, Nathan4BRGYSTLKMale 150L9D39F41U-U-
99Coates, Tyfeeq6BRGYSTLKMale 248L22L35H-U-U-
100Duranton, Nicolas2FRICSPLRMale 364L84L85H-U-U-
101Earland, Misrahi8BRGYSTLKMale 361F75U-U-U-U-0
102Swomley, Silas6PHNMSMaleUnrF20U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
16ESPCSEsperanza Academy Charter School1st Place
15MERESWilliam M Meredith School2nd Place
11FRICSFrench International School of Philadelphia Lower School3rd Place
11PHNMSPhoenixville Area Middle School4th Place
11ASJNSAbram S Jenks School5th Place
10COMWSCommonwealth Charter Academy
9MSTRSJulia R Masterman School
9FRIUSFrench International School of Philadelphia Upper School
7BRGYSF Amedee Bregy School
7EDSNSThomas Edison Charter School
6OMPHSOur Mother of Perpetual Help School
6CHCHSCheder Chabad of Philadelphia
5SHMCSShamona Creek Elementary School
5PNRNSPen Ryn School
4CHTPSChatham Park Elementary School
3PNVLSPenn Valley Elementary School
3JRLESJames R Lowell Elementary School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
14PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club1st Place
12WCSWood Chess of Central Pennsylvania2nd Place
10PRBPaul Robeson Chess Club B
10CRLCarlisle Area Chess Club
10EZQEsperanza Queens
8HVSHuntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors
7TLKThinks Like a King
7LVCLehigh Valley Chess Association
6LBCLower Bucks County Chess Club
6PRCPaul Robeson Chess Club C
6KCLKnights of Columbus 4191
5TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club
4AMTAmity Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 7, 2019
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo