2019 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 6 U800


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Zhang, Evan M4FRGTSMale 722W40W7W13W5W251st Place
2Dabral, Jay3RDNRSMale 706W32W29W12W3L142nd Place
3Prabhudesai, Siddhant A5PCKVSTRBMale 773W30W27W4L2W843rd Place
4Duggan, Alexander5GRMFSMale 671W14W10L3W26W1544th Place
5Abend, Jack4PHILSMale 695W26W22W25L1W945th Place
6Aravind, Sudarshan2IMMCSMale 698W33L12W18W19W1646th Place
7Ruf, Landon C4QRRYSLBCMale 649W45L1W43W14W1747th Place
8Brown, Orion6MERESMale 771W17W31D9W11L338th Place
9Tumuluri, Kasyap4WLLSSTRBMale 678W41W38D8W27L539th Place
10Daughtrey, Patrick4VRTASMale 724W18L4W40W13H-310th Place
11Adavan, Adhitiya4NZRISLVCMale 684D24W34W38L8W2831st Place U700
12Li, Jeremy J3FRGTSMaleUnrW15W6L2L16W2731st Place Unrated
13Yu, Alina4PHILSFemale 539W20W28L1L10W3131st Place Girl
14Pfizenmayer, Jacob6MERESMale 509L4W30W23L7W3931st Place U600
15Ginzburg, Andrew3MCKASHVSMale 638L12W33W24W21L432nd Place U700
16Goldberg, Greta M5CHSNSFemale 615L25W44W22W12L63
17Lee, Roman5OVLKSHVSMale 600L8W41W28W25L73
18Kowal, Roman4MERESMale 595L10W45L6W38W243
19Hulage, Shrey S2PCKVSTRBMale 563L39W35W31L6W253
20Kunta, Aneesh R4WLTFSCWZMale 695L13W36L21W41W293
21Wang, Rui E6SLGRSMale 537H-D24W20L15W263
22Shi, Warren4NEGLSMaleUnrW42L5L16W30D2322nd Place Unrated
23Kuan, Sophia4BRGYSTLKFemale 674L29W32L14W36D222
24Yusuf, Raiyan5ASJNSMale 538D11D21L15W35L182
25Shafer, Jonathan F6CLVCSHVSMale 793W16W39L5L17L192
26Falleti-Moore, Tomas6MSTRSMale 564L5W42W39L4L212
27Kennedy, David III5PFACSMale 682W44L3W29L9L122
28Rodgers, Cerena M5KELLSFemale 722W36L13L17W40L112
29Milch, Darren4MERESMale 518W23L2L27W42L202
30Light, Max4GRMFSMale 607L3L14W33L22W402
31Kumar, Rohan4CYNWSPLRMale 652W43L8L19W34L132
32Gunawan, Alexander5ASJNSMale 572L2L23W37D39D382
33Platt-Brannon, Tycho4PHILSMale 569L6L15L30W45W422
34Kim, Parker D4FRSLSMale 509W37L11L35L31B-2
35Tessena, Kadyn4SCHLSBRKMale 614L38L19W34L24W432
36McGarvey, Finnian5PHILSMale 593L28L20W45L23W412
37Orenstein, Mikaela4PHILSFemale 674L34L40L32W43W442
38Knower, Zachary6SPRLSMale 789W35L9L11L18D321
39Han, Eushene3LUHRSMale 695W19L25L26D32L141
40Moon, Max6MERESMale 577L1W37L10L28L301
41Shelly, Caleb J6GRMFSMale 535L9L17B-L20L361
42Kerns, Salvatore5PFACSMale 619L22L26W44L29L331
43Rich, Sarah B5AJCFemale 504L31B-L7L37L351
44Muhammad, Aziz S3PLRMale 538L27L16L42B-L371
45Johnson, Ruby5MSTRSFemale 283L7L18L36L33H-1st Place U500

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
11MERESWilliam M Meredith School1st Place
11PHILSThe Philadelphia School2nd Place
8FRGTSFerguson Township Elementary School3rd Place
7PCKVSPickering Valley Elementary School4th Place
7GRMFSGermantown Friends School5th Place
4ASJNSAbram S Jenks School
3PFACSPerforming Arts Charter School
2MSTRSJulia R Masterman School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
10TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club1st Place
8HVSHuntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors2nd Place
3PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 5, 2019
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo