2019 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

7 to 12 U1300


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Jin, Maxwell10WMTNSMale 798W30W8W6W5D441st Place
2Velamuri, Srijan8LNVLSMale1109W54W18W16W14D342nd Place
3Cao, Tai T12PLMBSMale1152W40W15W24W13D243rd Place
4Fishburn-Spivery, Bobby11PLMBSMale1159D20W25W26W9D144th Place
5Cheng, Cordell11ABNHSMale1149W31W51W29L1W1345th Place
6Lysenko, Sofiya11ABNHSFemale1139X57W36L1W29W1446th Place
7Hatton, Albert M IV10ABNHSMale1118L36W43W51W34X1647th Place
8Vats, Atiksh7GNVMSCMDMale1143W34L1W52D19W2638th Place
9Champlin, Dale Wesley III12GRMASMale1201W55D26W20L4W2439th Place
10Machaquiza-Iza, Wellington E11ESPCSMale1138W17W32L14D27W25310th Place
11Findley, Harrison10CHSESMale1134W38L24W35W17H-310th Place medal
12Rangappagari, Nikhil10PHNHSPSDMale1216L24W50H-W36W15310th Place medal
13Lees, Nick9LMNTSMaleUnrW19W37W22L3L531st Place Unrated
14Clement, Luke A10WNSBSMale1197W27W46W10L2L63
15Preno, Cole S12ABNHSMale1085W41L3W49W21L1231st Place U1100
16Batista, William8ESPCSLNFMale1169W23W48L2W33F73
17Haas, Ethan J11LMNTSMale 813L10W47W37L11W3532nd Place U1100
18Neller, Taylor C12GTTBSMale1237X44L2L19W52W343
19Nguyen, Alexander10CMAPSMale1080L13W38W18D8H-32nd Place U1100 medal
20Ford-McKnight, Madison I11CHSESDRKFemale 961D4W28L9X48H-31st Place Girl
21Boyouk, Hassan9LMRNSMale1257L35W40W32L15W273
22Martin, Tenye8EDSNSMale1140W50W35L13D24H-3
23Howard, Julian T8SPRGSCMDMale 998L16L49W43W41W3832nd Place U1100 medal
24Patil, Rohan10CMVLSWCSMale1044W12W11L3D22L92
25Martin, Ben E10GTTBSMale1146D28L4W42W44L102
26DesVignes, Sameris R9MTPLSCMDFemale1084W53D9L4W45L82
27Weilheimer, Ethan P10ABNHSMale1011L14W41W46D10L212
28Krishnan, Rohit R10DNGSSLVCMale 947D25L20L44W42W452
29Norwood, Kenneth9WFRNSMale1062W45W39L5L6H-2
30Dominick, Quinn9CNTHSMale1136L1L34W54W50H-2
31Luk, Brandon11PLMBSMale 958L5L45W53D39X502
32Irving, Jonathan8EDSNSMale1084W49L10L21X51H-2
33Kun, Henghak11CNTHSMale 568H-W56D45L16H-21st Place U900
34Kennedy, Declan D7PNRNSMale 938L8W30W39L7L182
35Kovnat, Ethan S11ABNHSMale1054W21L22L11W49L172
36Li, Zelin11CNTHSMale 768W7L6D48L12H-22nd Place U900
37O, Nathaniel H10ABNHSMale1124W42L13L17D40D392
38Edie, Connor B12LMNTSMale 792L11L19B-W46L2322nd Place U900 medal
39French, Chandler T8SPRGSCMDMale1188W52L29L34D31D372
40Ruiz-Leal, Mateo G10ESPCSMale 950L3L21W47D37H-2
41Senecal, Josh R11GTTBSMaleUnrL15L27B-L23W4922nd Place Unrated
42Sampsell, Nick12LMNTSMale 771L37W55L25L28W5422nd Place U900 medal
43Haas, Noah9LMNTSMaleUnrL46L7L23W54X5223rd Place Unrated
44Williams, Nia A8CHSESFemale1046F18D54W28L25H-2
45Moylan, Ryan H11GTTBSMale1285L29W31D33L26L281
46Ye, Jonathan9CNTHSMale1104W43L14L27L38H-1
47Sliker, Alexander J12MEYRSMale1133L51L17L40W53H-1
48Naughton, Sarah V10PMEHSFemale1087B-L16D36F20U-1
49Kim, Namseo11LMNTSMaleUnrL32W23L15L35L411
50Cuevas, Brandon12CHSESMale 850L22L12W55L30F311
51Minuti, Andrew8SEDMSCMDMale 772W47L5L7F32U-1
52Nguyen, Andy11PLMBSMale 968L39W53L8L18F431
53Kim, Seunghyun11LMNTSMaleUnrL26L52L31L47B-1
54Kowalski, Daniel E12GTTBSMale 749L2D44L30L43L42
55Monsour, Paul8WYOMSMale1017L9L42L50H-U-
56Valdivia, LlulisaFemale 939U-L33U-U-U-0
57Chapman, Donovan A12GTTBSMale 846F6U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
15ABNHSAbington Senior High School1st Place
12PLMBSAcademy at Palumbo2nd Place
10LMNTSLancaster Mennonite High School3rd Place
9CHSESG W Carver High School of Engineering & Science4th Place
9GTTBSGettysburg Area High School5th Place
8ESPCSEsperanza Academy Charter School
8CNTHSCentral High School
5EDSNSThomas Edison Charter School
5SPRGSSpringer Middle School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
11CMDChess Masters of Delaware1st Place

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 7, 2019
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo