2019 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 12 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubGenderRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Girsh, Daniel9PNBHSLBCMale2171W51W18W17W15W851st Place & PA HS Champion & $2500 Support
2Wang, Alex9TMNMSMale2224W61W6W7W16D342nd Place & PA 9th Grade Champion
3Thomforde-Toates, Noah H7WVLMSMale2201W40W24W10W5D243rd Place
4Simboli, Daniel11ESTHSLVCMale2031D25W36W12W22D944th Place & PA 11th Grade Champion
5Narkeeran, Madhavan9SFTHSMale2158W62W37W26L3W1545th Place
6Kosinetz, Daniel12GDSHSMale1758W34L2W51W35W1646th Place & PA 12th Grade Champion
7Goldovsky, Roman A8HLLMSMale1996W54W14L2W18H-37th Place
8Yaskolko, Maxim10ALLDSMale2096W63W30D22W19L138th Place & PA 10th Grade Co-Champion
9Khanna, Nalin C12MSTRSMale2196W46W20L15W24D439th Place
10Hu, Emily J11SCAHSFemale1977W50W38L3W30D11310th Place & $150 Support
11Jackson, Peter10AMTMale1854W39W47L16W33D10310th Place Medal & PA 10th Grade Co-Champion
12Zheng, Timmy11PLMBSMale1590W57W21L4W17H-31st Place U1600
13Shah, Ohm R10PNBHSLBCMale1834D36W29L19W50W27310th Place Medal & PA 10th Grade Co-Champion
14Soloway, Ethan10MSTRSMale1637W60L7W41W26H-310th Place Medal & PA 10th Grade Co-Champion
15Reilly, Daniel C9AMTMale1947W64W48W9L1L53
16Serota, Adam H10FRSCSMNLMale2074W28W55W11L2L63
17Sanford, Harrison K9MSTRSMale1936W41W33L1L12W353
18Jordan, Pernell12PRKCSMTHMale1675W53L1W62L7W363
19Lieberman, Jack9PLYWSMale1824D29W25W13L8H-3
20Findley, Josiah12CHSESMale1734W31L9D28W39H-3
21Hemingway, Kevin J Jr12BMCDSMale1876W56L12H-D25W413
22Mai, Kai Z10MSTRSMale1797X67W42D8L4H-3
23Saadon, Nataniel P12CBCESMale2109L35D39W45D27W383
24Clark, Michael A10ESTHSMale1739W32L3W61L9D282
25Kunnel, Jeffrey A12CNTHSMale1472D4L19W32D21H-22nd Place U1600
26Ostroff, Clayton M11LMRHSMale1847W27W35L5L14H-2
27Hession, Brecon12ABNHSMale1362L26W43W38D23L1321st Place U1400
28Polo, Brendan D12PNBHSLBCMale1493L16W60D20D43D242
29Dudley, Ean10DLSHSAMTMale1314D19L13D63W57D3722nd Place U1400
30Lindsey, Ryo10MSTRSMale1657W52L8W64L10H-2
31Figueroa, Andrew12NTHPSDRKMale1245L20W46L47W51H-2
32Lugardo, Ricardo L Jr12LNCHSMale1304L24D40L25W52W502
33Goldrick, Kyle C12CBCKSHVSMale1633W59L17W42L11H-2
34Tumuluri, Vasishta S9DNGESTRBMale1309L6L61W65D37W532
35Stephens, Carter L12ABNHSMale1498W23L26W37L6L172
36Hetzel, Timothy R12ABNHSMale1331D13L4D40W59L182
37Shah, Pranav R9PNBHSLBCMale1693W44L5L35D34D292
38Wang, Lilian5MRNESFemale1640W45L10L27W42L2321st Place Girl
39Benjamin, Tiarra12PRKCSMTHFemale1369L11D23W58L20D402
40Singh, Eshan9PNBHSLBCMale1536L3D32D36D53D392
41Romero, Michael D9RCLCSLVCMale1392L17W66L14W45L212
42Janga, Kaushal R9PNBHSLBCMale1284W43L22L33L38W602
43Khmelnitsky, Nikki8UPMMSFemale1736L42L27W44D28H-2
44Wiese-Namir, Yonatan12ABNHSMale1193L37L62L43W65W5821st Place U1200
45Clark, Matthew A9ESTHSMale 775L38U-L23L41W662
46Mast, Ben K11LMNTSMale1526L9L31L59W66W652
47Harvell, Charles A10PMEHSMale1597W66L11W31U-U-2
48Fisher, Thomas J12PMEHSMale1604W65L15W57U-U-2
49Lin, Benjamin2CNTESMale1250H-U-U-D58W572
50Hu, Ryan Z10WLSHSAMTMale1425L10W59D55L13L321
51Gunasekaren, Pranitha9HNDHSFemale1519L1W53L6L31H-1
52Mochalin, Valerian9PNBHSLBCMale1058L30D63L54L32W591
53Whang, David12ABNHSMale1120L18L51W66D40L341
54Sanchez, Michael A12PMEHSMale1460L7D58W52U-U-1
55Rivera, Tyler M12PMEHSMale1649W58L16D50U-U-1
56Forrey, Robert10WYOMSAMTMale1383L21L57W60H-U-1
57Rybalkin, Michael10CBCESMaleUnrL12W56L48L29L4911st Place Unrated
58Gordon, Tyler10PNBHSLBCMale1044L55D54L39D49L441
59Chen, Peter10CBCESMale 298L33L50W46L36L521
60Zhang, Tony11CBCESMale 353L14L28L56B-L421
61Nyberg, Paul Q12PMEHSMale1539L2W34L24U-U-1
62Mogitz, Jeffrey J11PMEHSMale1512L5W44L18U-U-1
63Malyszko, Nicholas J11PMEHSMale1494L8D52D29U-U-1
64Bilal, Harris11PMEHSMale1409L15W65L30U-U-1
65Samperi, Nicholas A10CBCESMaleUnrL48L64L34L44L4602nd Place Unrated
66Wilcox, Kempton N Jr11CBCESMaleUnrL47L41L53L46L4502nd Place Unrated medal
67Cao, Henry12CNTHSMale1314F22U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
13MSTRSJulia R Masterman School1st Place & $500 Support
13PNBHSPennsbury High School2nd Place & $500 Support
8ESTHSEaston Area High School3rd Place
8ABNHSAbington Senior High School4th Place
7PMEHSPocono Mountain East High School5th Place
6CBCESCentral Bucks High School East
5PRKCSParkway Center City School
2CNTHSCentral High School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
13LBCLower Bucks County Chess Club1st Place
10AMTAmity Chess Club2nd Place
6LVCLehigh Valley Chess Association
5MTHMinor Threats Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 7, 2019
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo