2018 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 9 U600


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Medrano, Andrick9ESPCS 565W35W48W33W5W751st Place
2Cruz, Justin J8ESPCS 486W64W46W17W4W352nd Place
3Ramos, Angel J9ESPCS 557W51W12W6W8L243rd Place
4Runyan, Yosef Z7TRHPSPLR 581W61W31W10L2W2244th Place
5Liu, Emmon0BCYCS 474W72W20W9L1W2445th Place
6Kenneh, Moamiky6MTCHSMTH 391W30W11L3W27W2146th Place
7De La Rosa, Julio8ESPCS 577W73W36W15W22L147th Place
8Shallapi, Ami6MSTRS 582W18W28W21L3W1348th Place
9Vazquez, Gabriel F8ESPCS 576W50W25L5W49W2649th Place
10Kumar, Nihal P7PHNMS 505W53W43L4W39W19410th Place
11Attili, Abhi4UPRVS 532W68L6W46W43W18410th Place Medal
12Tumuluri, Kasyap3WLLSSTRB 397W58L3W65W44W1741st Place U500
13Kovacs, James9LMRHSHVS 566D40W19W23W14L83
14Pellicciotti, Logan E5BRDBSUnrD49W42W41L13W3831st Place Unrated
15Knower, Zachary5INDES 505W57W54L7W33H-3
16Zhang, Jonathan7THKNS 480W66L33D61W47W4132nd Place U500
17Stoy, Sophia F3CLLGSWCL 534W56W34L2W32L123
18West, Shadaya8ADPRSPLR 288L8W30W37W28L1133rd Place U500
19Duranton, Natalia3FRICSPLRUnrW55L13W25W36L1032nd Place Unrated
20Derr, Kevin6PHLMSECPUnrW27L5L32W48W4932nd Place Unrated Medal
21Zhao, Sarah5INGES 517W67W47L8W34L63
22Kumar, Ashni P6PHNMS 451W54W57W44L7L433rd Place U500 Medal
23West, Janiyah7ADPRSPLR 347W65W29L13L24W4733rd Place U500 Medal
24Tucker, Zion6MTCHSMTH 598L34W67W48W23L53
25Shefcik, Georgie D5MCKLSHVS 383W59L9L19W53W4533rd Place U500 Medal
26Rao, Rithik3SHMCSTRB 443L33W66W35W45L933rd Place U500 Medal
27Zavinoski, Michael8BLDMSHVS 482L20W53W63L6W5033rd Place U500 Medal
28Rodgers, Cianna M6MSTPS 462X75L8W50L18W5233rd Place U500 Medal
29Zhao, Steven6INGMS 567W52L23L34W40W463
30Puri, Kavin3GMNTSUnrL6L18W68W63W4332nd Place Unrated Medal
31Attili, Neel4UPRVS 416W74L4L45W64W5133rd Place U500 Medal
32Evans, Samuel3MRNESPLR 334F76W64W20L17W4433rd Place U500 Medal
33Sommer, Noah9AIMASPLRUnrW26W16L1L15D392
34Runyan, Hershel L5TRHPSPLR 306W24L17W29L21D372
35Knapp, Daniel3AFRKSHVS 189L1W60L26W65D3621st Place U300
36Hashim, Sajjad E5VLNVSPLR 450W69L7W52L19D352
37Rodgers, Cerena5KELLS 485L47W40L18W56D342
38Smith Perry, Gotti9INSTSPLRUnrD62L49W55W42L142
39Hu, Sebastion J3GRVLS 407W70L44W51L10D332
40Dukuly, Fanta6MTCHSMTH 200D13L37W73L29W6222nd Place U300
41Hoffman, Yisrael Y5TRHPSPLRUnrH-W62L14W61L162
42Hoffman, Moshe E4TRHPSPLRUnrH-L14W72L38W612
43English, Avery8RSRCSWCS 370W45L10W58L11L302
44Kairi, Arjun1MTLMS 568W63W39L22L12L322
45Sommer, Jonathan9AIMASPLRUnrL43W56W31L26L252
46Tammara, Maahir T7FGTTS 322W71L2L11W58L292
47Cortez, Giovanni8ESPCS 101W37L21W62L16L2322nd Place U300 Medal
48Hummer, Caden5OMPHSKCL 319W60L1L24L20W662
49Brown, Charlene7MTCHSMTH 394D14W38H-L9L202
50Lorenzi, Oscar6FRICSPLR 267L9W69L28W54L2722nd Place U300 Medal
51Krishnan, Sanjitha3SHMCSTRB 176L3W70L39W60L3122nd Place U300 Medal
52Tucker, Zechariah4MTCHSMTH 213L29W71L36W59L2822nd Place U300 Medal
53Cassidy, Jeremiah Jr4OMPHSKCL 106L10L27W70L25W6922nd Place U300 Medal
54Bucks, William8PLMMSWCSUnrL22L15W71L50W632
55Huang, Brendan2WXFDS 333L19D72L38W69D572
56Akula, Anirudh R6KULPSCWZ 155L17L45W74L37W6522nd Place U300 Medal
57Lorenzi, Will4FRICSPLR 106L15L22D69W73D5522nd Place U300 Medal
58Duranton, Nicolas1FRICSPLRUnrL12W73L43L46W672
59Koconis, Caroline G3KLLESUnrL25L63W66L52W682
60Lief, Ethan0KHLYSPLRUnrL48L35W67L51W642
61Markert, Jack6PHNMS 283L4W74D16L41L421
62Vakulabharanam, Adhvik4BRWLSTRB 460D38L41L47X72L401
63Constantin, Maxim2FRICSPLR 219L44W59L27L30L541
64Papish, Justin8BLDMSHVS 101L2L32B-L31L601
65Cassidy, Simon T0OMPHSKCLUnrL23W68L12L35L561
66Lorenzi, Eva1FRICSPLRUnrL16L26L59W71L481
67English, Sydney5RSRCSWCS 108L21L24L60B-L581
68Sommer, Rachel1MLCASPLR 155L11L65L30W70L591
69Odhner, Eldon B0BACHSHVSUnrL36L50D57L55L53
70Lief, Zoe2KHLYSPLRUnrL39L51L53L68D71
71Runyan, Chana0TRHPSPLRUnrL46L52L54L66D70
72Houssou, Isaiah A5EISNSUnrL5D55L42F62U-
73McAteer, Melaney3ADRES 274L7L58L40L57U-0
74Ikeke, Prince-Hasan1FRICSPLRUnrL31L61L56U-U-0
75Conesa, Josue9DONHSWCSUnrF28U-U-U-U-0
76Lanka, Srikar8LNVLSTRBUnrF32U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
18ESPCSEsperanza Academy Charter School1st Place
11TRHPSTorah Academy of Greater Philadelphia2nd Place
11MTCHSS Weir Mitchell Elementary School3rd Place
9FRICSFrench International School of Philadelphia4th Place
8PHNMSPhoenixville Area Middle School5th Place
7UPRVSUpper Providence Elementary School
6ADPRSAd Prima Charter School
5SHMCSShamona Creek Elementary School
5OMPHSOur Mother of Perpetual Help School
4AIMASAim Academy
4BLDMSBaldi Middle School
3RSRCSResurrection Catholic School
2KHLYSKohelet Yeshiva Lab School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
13PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club1st Place
12HVSHuntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors2nd Place
11MTHMinor Threats Chess Club
10TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club
5WCSWood Chess of Central Pennsylvania
5KCLKnights of Columbus 4191

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 6, 2018
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo