2018 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 3 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Xu, Justin3WLTFSCWZ1410W24W8W10W5D241st Place & PA Primary Champion
2Boswell, Henry Jr3TTNLSCMD1342W26W11W12W3D142nd Place & PA 3rd Grade Champion
3Suresh, Siddhant3CHRLSTRB1061W25W13W6L2W1043rd Place
4Prasanna, Kevin F2NZRESLVC1043W28W9L5W7W1344th Place & PA 2nd Grade Champion
5Feng, Andrew T3PNVLS1551W17W21W4L1W1245th Place
6Narkeeran, Meena3SFTIS1058W19W15L3W18W1146th Place
7Hehir, Braden3TWHLSCMD 713D20W18W21L4W1737th Place
8Coleman, Tad A3TWHLSCMD 885W33L1W24D17W2138th Place
9Hehir, Finn3TWHLSCMD 557W31L4W32D14W2039th Place
10Bollepalli, Sathvik S3BRWLSTRB 961W32W16L1W15L3310th Place
11Hawkes, Ali2GRFLS 771W23L2W30W22L631st Place U900
12Sankar, Siddarth2ARRWSTRB 915W34W22L2W23L53
13Muthukumaran, Gurru2HMPDS 784W30L3W27W20L431st Place U800
14Kumar, Rohan3CYNWSPLR 694L22D20W19D9W2531st Place U700
15Davis, Sarah L2PNRNSLBC 669X36L6W25L10W273
16Greineder, Niels S1PHILS 627W29L10L22W30W233PA 1st Grade Champion
17Gillman, Jones3PHILS 419L5W34W26D8L721st Place U600
18Liu, Rich2PNVLS 523W27L7W28L6D1921st Place U600 Medal
19Abend, Jack3PHILS 267L6W35L14W24D1821st Place U500
20Soloby, Maxfield A1PHILSUnrD7D14W34L13L921st Place Unrated
21Brady, James2SCNCS 823W35L5L7W29L82
22Daughtrey, Patrick3VRTASUnrW14L12W16L11U-22nd Place Unrated
23Bawa, Mantej S3HMPDSUnrL11W26W31L12L1622nd Place Unrated Medal
24Chen, Enzhe2GRNBS 398L1W33L8L19W292
25Campbell, Deegan1PHILS 277L3W31L15W33L142
26Evans, Samuel3MRNESPLR 334L2L23L17W31W352
27Yu, Alina3PHILSUnrL18B-L13W35L1522nd Place Unrated Medal
28Constantin, Maxim2FRICSPLR 219L4L30L18W32W332
29Cassidy, Simon T0OMPHSKCLUnrL16W32D35L21L241PA Kindergarden Champion
30Daughtrey, William1VRTASUnrL13W28L11L16U-1
31Lorenzi, Eva1FRICSPLRUnrL9L25L23L26W341
32Sommer, Rachel1MLCASPLR 155L10L29L9L28B-1
33Lewis, Finn A0MRNESPLR 101L8L24B-L25L281
34Sommer, Raphael0MLCASPLR 105L12L17L20B-L311
35Ikeke, Prince-Hasan1FRICSPLRUnrL21L19D29L27L26
36Duranton, Natalia3FRICSPLRUnrF15U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
10TWHLSTower Hill School1st Place
10PHILSThe Philadelphia School2nd Place
6PNVLSPenn Valley Elementary School3rd Place
5HMPDSHampden Elementary School4th Place
3FRICSFrench International School of Philadelphia5th Place
3VRTASVeritas Academy
3MRNESMerion Elementary School
2MLCASThe Main Line Classical Academy

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
15CMDChess Masters of Delaware1st Place
10TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club2nd Place
8PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 6, 2018
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo