2018 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 6 U500


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Vakulabharanam, Adhvik4BRWLSTRB 460W58W15W6W19W851st Place
2Zhang, Evan M3FRGTS 411W53W56W5W7W452nd Place
3Keller, Nathaniel A4PHILS 355W35W12D13W29W2243rd Place
4Vadiguri, Abhiram3PCKVSTRB 293W42W22W30W10L244th Place
5Tessena, Kadyn3SCHLSBRKUnrW73W14L2W27W1945th Place
6Derr, Kevin6PHLMSECPUnrW25W27L1W21W2446th Place
7Bawa, Aveer S3HMPDSUnrW46W24W21L2W2547th Place
8Brogan, Seamus6MDBRSHVS 348W62W70W9W20L148th Place
9Kunta, Aneesh R3WLTFS 466W43W38L8W46W1349th Place
10McGarvey, Finnian4PHILS 447W63W44W28L4W20410th Place
11Tumuluri, Kasyap3WLLSSTRB 397W77W45L20W23W2641st Place U400
12Falleti-Moore, Tomas5MSTRSUnrW33L3W38W30D1431st Place Unrated
13Moon, Max5MERES 480W50W39D3W26L93
14Levine, Manny6MERES 379W54L5W47W34D1232nd Place U400
15Orenstein, Mikaela3PHILS 243W65L1W70D18W3932nd Place U400 Medal
16Hosanagar, Aarav1PHILS 451W55L20W50W32D173
17Dissinger, Alec6OMPHSKCL 157L21W74W57W31D1631st Place U200
18Hashim, Sajjad E5VLNVSPLR 450W71W64L19D15W403
19Hulage, Saharsh S3PCKVSTRB 324W52W23W18L1L53
20Sevrukov, Gregory5MSTRS 278W72W16W11L8L103
21Rao, Rithik3SHMCSTRB 443W17W61L7L6W603
22Rodgers, Cianna M6MSTPS 462W60L4W56W28L33
23Pellicciotti, Logan E5BRDBSUnrW32L19W33L11W4632nd Place Unrated
24Greenbaum, Max I4PHILS 392W75L7W43W37L63
25Huang, Brendan2WXFDS 333L6W80W42W36L73
26Akula, Anirudh R6KULPS 155W31W57W48L13L1132nd Place U200
27Hu, Sebastion J3GRVLS 407W80L6W40L5W473
28Monahan, Thomas6MERES 311W47W29L10L22W593
29Rodgers, Cerena5KELLS 485W66L28W49L3W433
30Marg, Caroline4WPNCS 411W69W49L4L12W623
31Kerns, Salvatore4PFACSMNL 431L26W69W45L17W533
32Gokulraj, Darshan5KDMESTRB 297L23W76W59L16W423
33Brinser, Ethan6OMPHSKCL 347L12W77L23W55W523
34Mulagala, Sumanohar4EISNSUnrL44W55W64L14W4833rd Place Unrated
35Steinbrenner, Ben3PFACS 232L3L42W80W71W513
36Light, Max3GRMFS 477L45W53W61L25W503
37Wong, Keith5MERESUnrL49W63W44L24W5633rd Place Unrated Medal
38Dollak, George5MERES 312W41L9L12D63W652
39Beutler, Dean4RSRCSWCS 253X78L13D65W54L152
40Nelson, Conrad5MERES 274D51W68L27W65L182
41Emlet, Jonah4COMWSUnrL38H-L54X79W632
42Howard, Parker6COMWSUnrL4W35L25W61L322
43Srinivasan, Achintyaa6WLSTSWCS 195L9W58L24W44L292
44Dissinger, Sydney6OMPHSKCL 234W34L10L37L43W712
45Teytelboym, Matthew5MERES 198W36L11L31L51W742
46Hummer, Caden5OMPHSKCL 319L7W75W72L9L232
47Beutler, Edwin6RSRCSWCSUnrL28W73L14W49L272
48Joseph, Alan5PINESHVS 279D59W51L26D52L342
49Hulage, Shrey S1PCKVSTRB 229W37L30L29L47W722
50Marg, Addison2WPNCS 207L13W66L16W70L362
51Papinchak, Violet E4SCHLSBRKUnrD40L48D62W45L352
52Atkinson, Chance W6HVRESUnrL19D54W67D48L332
53Cassidy, Jeremiah Jr4OMPHSKCL 106L2L36W74W69L312
54Lorenzi, Oscar6FRICSPLR 267L14D52W41L39D582
55Krishnan, Sanjitha3SHMCSTRB 176L16L34W75L33W732
56Ferguson, Aiden J2BRK 221X79L2L22W72L372
57Shefcik, Georgie D5MCKLSHVS 383W76L26L17L60W682
58Clarke, Chosen2AJCUnrL1L43D69W67D542
59Hanlin, Alexis6COMWSUnrD48H-L32W64L282
60Joseph, Grace2PINESHVS 177L22L72W77W57L212
61Bansal, Sankalp5SPRDSWCS 222W74L21L36L42W702
62Livingston, Logan6COMWSUnrL8H-D51W73L302
63Bright-Walck, Daniel4WCS 160L10L37W66D38L411
64Johnson, Ruby4PNALS 233W67L18L34L59D661
65Lesher, Gabriel5OMPHSKCLUnrL15W71D39L40L381
66Clarke, Majesty2AJCUnrL29L50L63W80D641
67Emlet, Abbi2COMWSUnrL64H-L52L58W771
68Biron, Arielle3PHILS 102H-L40L73X78L571
69Lorenzi, Will4FRICSPLR 106L30L31D58L53D761
70Teytelboym, Lev2MERESUnrX81L8L15L50L611
71Narasimhadevara, Sai S2PCKVSTRB 171L18L65W76L35L441
72Odhner, Eldon B0BACHSHVSUnrL20W60L46L56L491
73Perkin, Jacob M1FRSLS 271L5L47W68L62L551
74Wyant, Logan M2STBRSBRKUnrL61L17L53W75L451
75Gao, Patrick3FRGTSUnrL24L46L55L74W801
76Ferguson, Micaiah D0BRKUnrL57L32L71D77D691
77Johnson, Deidra M2STBRSBRK 101L11L33L60D76L67
78Pochampally, Sathya2WLTFSUnrF39U-H-F68U-
79Pochampally, Surya3WLTFSUnrF56U-H-F41U-
80Kowitz, Charlotte5OMPHSKCL 105L27L25L35L66L750
81Dyke, Charlie3JENKSUnrF70U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
15PHILSThe Philadelphia School1st Place
13MERESWilliam M Meredith School2nd Place
10OMPHSOur Mother of Perpetual Help School3rd Place
10PCKVSPickering Valley Elementary School4th Place
8COMWSCommonwealth Charter Academy5th Place
6MSTRSJulia R Masterman School
6SCHLSSchool Street Elementary
6FRGTSFerguson Township Elementary School
6PFACSPerforming Arts Charter School
5WPNCSWilliam Penn Charter School
5SHMCSShamona Creek Elementary School
5WLTFSWalton Farm Elementary School
4RSRCSResurrection Catholic School
4PINESPine Road School
3FRICSFrench International School of Philadelphia
1STBRSSt Bernard School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
16TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club1st Place
10KCLKnights of Columbus 41912nd Place
10HVSHuntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors
9BRKBradford Knight Owls
8WCSWood Chess of Central Pennsylvania
6PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club
3AJCAJ Chess Academy

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 6, 2018
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo