2018 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 6 U800


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Thacker, Jai4INDPSCMD 747W38W34W5W10D341st Place
2Legden, Ngawang6BLCYSPLR 700W42D12W11W13W1442nd Place
3Ravishankar, Abhinav6MRSCSTRB 744W50W33W13W14D143rd Place
4Pretter, Sarina6ELLIS 790W23W51D28W29W644th Place
5Knower, Zachary5INDES 505W15W40L1W24W1745th Place
6Feroz, Aydin2CNCESCMD 656W53W39W8W28L446th Place
7Torchinsky-Field, Isaac5GRMFS 775W52W21L10W31W2047th Place
8La Rosa, Luca J4PFACS 746W36W35L6W34W1848th Place
9Shafer, Jonathan F5HVS 612F39W47W39W19W1549th Place
10Howard, Julian T6SPRGSCMD 711W45W16W7L1D11310th Place
11Goyal, Kabir4INDPSCMD 643W48W19L2W44D1031st Place U700
12Bergez, Leo5FRSTSCMDUnrW18D2L29W32W2831st Place Unrated
13Angiullo, Richard D5TWHLSCMD 798W57W17L3L2W293
14Ferster, Erik A5PRSTS 783W46W22W44L3L23
15Fitzgerald, Willem4INGES 711L5W50W37W35L93
16Fan, Zining3ADMSSWCSUnrW31L10W22L17W3532nd Place Unrated
17Sangani, Pranav6MRSCS 689W47L13W38W16L532nd Place U700
18Linnik, Andrew5PHCESHVS 652L12W54W41W30L832nd Place U700 Medal
19Kennedy, Declan D6PNRNSLBC 761W37L11W52L9W433
20Dhanapal, Varshith2KDMESMLV 669L30W26W49W36L732nd Place U700 Medal
21Prabhudesai, Siddhant A4PCKVSTRB 658W56L7L30W41W3632nd Place U700 Medal
22Caison, Jordyn M5PHLMSECP 662W43L14L16W45W3332nd Place U700 Medal
23Selokar, Aryan6FRKMS 618L4L41W56W49W3932nd Place U700 Medal
24Narula, Manik4FRSLSMMD 710L49W58W33L5W423
25Branch, Amin5PFACS 764L35W32L34W38W373
26Tsisin, Nicole T6MSTRS 555L40L20W53W51W4431st Place U600
27Brown, Orion5MERES 751L33L36W54W50W343
28Haight, Peyton L6STBRSBRK 721W54W30D4L6L122
29Dhanapal, Harshith2KDMESMLV 702D32W55W12L4L132
30Kenneh, Moamiky6MTCHSMTH 391W20L28W21L18D3121st Place U500
31Khan, Ian3MTPESCMD 644L16W45W42L7D302
32Haight, Cooper R4STBRSBRK 501D29L25W43L12W552
33Shallapi, Ami6MSTRS 582W27L3L24W40L222
34Dominick, Leah6MSTRS 603W55L1W25L8L272
35Tucker, Zion6MTCHSMTH 598W25L8W40L15L162
36Zhao, Steven6INGMS 567L8W27W51L20L212
37Goldsborough, Samuel5GRMFS 592L19W48L15W55L252
38Kairi, Arjun1MTLMS 568L1W53L17L25W562
39Taylor, Daniel L6STBRSBRK 779X9L6L9W52L232
40Goldenberg, Ezra5MERES 729W26L5L35L33W502
41Pfizenmayer, Jacob5MERES 433L51W23L18L21W522
42Duggan, Alexander4GRMFSLVL 440L2W57L31W46L242
43Lee, Roman4OVLKSHVS 331L22W46L32W57L1921st Place U400
44Moore, Ava R5MTCHSMTH 727W58W49L14L11L262
45Baldwin, Miles S4GRMFS 521L10L31W57L22W512
46Johnson, Trenton R4STBRSBRK 615L14L43W47L42W492
47Brown, Patrick6WRDESWCS 434L17L9L46D48W531
48Shrom, Foster6JBNFSWCSUnrL11L37L50D47W571
49Zhao, Sarah5INGES 517W24L44L20L23L461
50Ready, Austin J4JHTGS 563L3L15W48L27L401
51Fredrickson, Benjamin5HRSISWCS 695W41L4L36L26L451
52Tran, Ethan4PFACS 603L7W56L19L39L411
53Dukuly, Fanta6MTCHSMTH 200L6L38L26W54L471
54Mahony, Andrew M6SCHAS 539L28L18L27L53W581
55Huang, Benjamin4EDNHS 778L34L29W58L37L321
56Tucker, Zechariah4MTCHSMTH 213L21L52L23W58L381
57Striggle, Benjamin J4EPTRSWCS 637L13L42L45L43L480
58Skivo, Marino4MERES 544L44L24L55L56L540

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
10GRMFSGermantown Friends School1st Place
9STBRSSt Bernard School2nd Place
8INDPSThe Independence School3rd Place
8PFACSPerforming Arts Charter School4th Place
7MTCHSS Weir Mitchell Elementary School5th Place
7MRSCSMarsh Creek Sixth Grade Center
7MSTRSJulia R Masterman School
7MERESWilliam M Meredith School
5KDMESKathryn D Markley Elementary School
4INGESIngomar Elementary School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
15CMDChess Masters of Delaware1st Place
9BRKBradford Knight Owls2nd Place
9HVSHuntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors
7MTHMinor Threats Chess Club
7TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club
7WCSWood Chess of Central Pennsylvania
5MLVMalvern Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 6, 2018
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo