2018 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 8 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Narkeeran, Madhavan8SFTMS2067W22W9W4W8D241st Place & PA K-8 Champion
2Wang, Shawn7EPSCS1988W41W37W5W7D142nd Place & PA 7th Grade Champion
3Lieberman, Jack8CLNMS1753W40W25W11W13D743rd Place & PA 8th Grade Champion
4Shah, Pranav R8CHBMSLBC1443W10W23L1W9W1244th Place
5Gunasekaren, Pranitha8ENPMS1378W16W12L2W24W1045th Place
6Wang, Stan7FRSLS1335W26W19L7W23W846th Place
7Prasanna, Gracy F7NZRMSLVC2007W33W39W6L2D337th Place
8Sanford, Harrison K8MSTRSECP1822W34W29W14L1L638th Place
9Moore, Derrick W7MTCHSMTH1170W31L1W21L4W2239th Place
10Ye, Jonathan8GRNBS 842L4W36W39W14L5310th Place
11Dominick, Quinn8MSTRS1176W30W17L3L12W2431st Place U1400
12Bennett, Moses7BLKNSECP 948W32L5W30W11L431st Place U1200
13Chandan, Alok7MSTRS1509W24L21W40L3W16310th Place Medal
14Leitzell, Jack7GRMFS1214W18W28L8L10W23310th Place Medal
15Hope, Queron7PHLMSECP 970L17L30W38W31W2631st Place U1000
16Cooke, Kayla8MTCHSMTH 779L5W32W25H-L1321st Place U800
17Detweiler, John S7SCHAS 327W15L11W41H-U-21st Place U600
18Southerland, Charlene8MTCHSMTH 748L14L22W32H-W3021st Place U800 Medal
19Regli, Anthony8PHILS 462W27L6W33H-U-21st Place U600 Medal
20Reeves, Liam M8SCHAS 691L39W34W22H-U-21st Place U800 Medal
21Wade, Grayson8PHILS1007W42W13L9H-U-2
22Brown, Armani7BTHNSLNF 927L1W18L20W25L92
23Ready, Patrick J7MSTRS 954W36L4W28L6L142
24Batista, William7ESPCSLNF 860L13W42W37L5L112
25Meidt, Conner C7MSTRS1041W43L3L16L22W382
26Martin, Jacob A7GRWDSMTH 765L6W27D29H-L152
27Speech, Angelica7TMTHSLNF1047L19L26W42D30D282
28Hernandez, Sophia6CLMTSLNF 364B-L14L23D38D272
29Dozor, Harry F8FRSLS 999W35L8D26H-U-2
30Laboy, Luzsil7CLMTSLNF 717L11W15L12D27L181
31Toro, Ethan4GRNFSLNF 712L9L33W36L15D321
32Hernandez, Bianca4MCLRSLNFUnrL12L16L18B-D3111st Place Unrated
33Marchiano, Paolo8SCHAS 882L7W31L19H-U-1
34Goloveyko, Kobrin7PHILS 865L8L20W35H-U-1
35West, Janiyah7ADPRSPLR 347L29L40L34H-W421
36West, Shadaya8ADPRSPLR 288L23L10L31H-B-1
37Schapiro, Isaac8SCHAS1048W38L2L24H-U-1
38Washington, Muath5WSHCSLNF 685L37D41L15D28L251
39Liddy, Evan7PHILS1061W20L7L10F40U-1
40Cox, Emmanuel J6PHLMSECP 875L3W35L13F39U-1
41Albarouki, Daniel6FRSLS 876L2D38L17H-U-1
42Brown, Charlene7MTCHSMTH 394L21L24L27H-L35
43Trimmer, Max7SPGMS 446L25U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
11MSTRSJulia R Masterman School1st Place
8MTCHSS Weir Mitchell Elementary School2nd Place
8SCHASSpringside Chestnut Hill Academy3rd Place
7PHILSThe Philadelphia School4th Place
7FRSLSFriends Select School5th Place
4PHLMSPhilmont Christian Academy
3CLMTSRoberto Clemente Middle School
3ADPRSAd Prima Charter School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
10ECPEnon Connected Pawns1st Place
10MTHMinor Threats Chess Club2nd Place
8LNFLenfest Center Chess Club
3PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 6, 2018
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo