2018 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

7 to 12 Unrated


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Findley, Harrison9CHSESDRKUnrW12W13D7W6W241st Place
2Oberholtzer, Bryan J12WRWKSUnrW28W19W3W4L142nd Place
3Agrawal, Dillon E9GRMASUnrW14W21L2W12W743rd Place
4Nguyen, Andy10PLMBSUnrW29W18W10L2W1744th Place
5Kirton, Delano8DBBNSUnrW25L10W27W22W1145th Place
6Ritchie, Tegerty A9GRMASUnrW20D9W17L1W1636th Place
7Romero, Dylan A10MEYRSUnrW23W30D1W16L337th Place
8Gulden, Andrew9WRWKSUnrL10W24W21W14D938th Place
9James, Jesse7MSTRSUnrW24D6D22W19D839th Place
10Shinn, Jason G11ABNHSUnrW8W5L4L11W20310th Place
11Houessou-Adin, Viyon K9GRMASUnrL18W25W13W10L5310th Place Medal
12Kettering, Philip Lee10WRWKSUnrL1W26X18L3W19310th Place Medal
13Richie, Hunter S12MEYRSUnrW31L1L11W26W23310th Place Medal
14Md-Sakirul, Karim7CHSESUnrL3W31W30L8W24310th Place Medal
15Martinez, Joshua11ECNTSDRKUnrL16W20L19W25W22310th Place Medal
16Ziff, Mary12NWHPSUnrW15D29W23L7L62
17Kelly, Ashley M11ABNHSUnrW27D22L6W28L42
18Smith Perry, Gotti9INSTSPLRUnrW11L4F12H-X-2
19Summers, Ethan P12WNSBSUnrW33L2W15L9L122
20Ellsworth, Glen L IV12MEYRSUnrL6L15W33W27L102
21Patterson, William K7NWHPSUnrW26L3L8L23W292
22Slotnick, Nathan E12PNBHSLBCUnrW34D17D9L5L152
23Georgopoulos, Adam E9GRMASUnrL7W32L16W21L132
24Sperazza, Joseph Julian11MEYRSUnrL9L8W32W30L142
25Yuen, Christopher J7MSTRSUnrL5L11W31L15W302
26Dykas, Stephanie12THRPSUnrL21L12W34L13W282
27Tiger, Joseph D9CNRKSUnrL17W34L5L20W322
28Coyle, Patrick E11CNRKSUnrL2D33W29L17L261
29Clark, Nazier10GRTZSPLRUnrL4D16L28W34L211
30Hembree, Christian11CNRKSUnrW32L7L14L24L251
31Fanning, William7WYOMSUnrL13L14L25L32W341
32Sites, Calista M11WNSBSUnrL30L23L24W31L271
33Johnson, Tyrell10GRTZSPLRUnrL19D28L20U-U-
34Hickman, Keith10DBBNSUnrL22L27L26L29L310

School Teams - Combined 7-12 U1000 and 7-12 Unrated

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
14ABNHSAbington High School1st Place
14GRMASGermantown Academy2nd Place
14CHSESG W Carver High School of Engineering & Science3rd Place
13ESPCSEsperanza Academy Charter School4th Place
12WNSBSWaynesboro Area High School5th Place
12MEYRSMeyers High School6th Place
12WRWKSWarwick High School7th Place
11DBBNSMurrell Dobbins Career and Technical Education High School
11CMAPSCommunity Academy of Philadelphia
11OMPHSOur Mother of Perpetual Help School
10NWHPSNew Hope Academy
10MSTRSJulia R Masterman School
9WYOMSWyomissing Area Junior/Senior High School
9PNBHSPennsbury High School
8WMTNSWilliam Tennent High School
7CNRKSCouncil Rock High School South
7PLMBSAcademy at Palumbo
7ECNTSEl Centro de Estudiantes High School
7LNCHSAbraham Lincoln High School
6CNTMSCenterville Middle School
5INGMSIngomar Middle School
5THRPSJim Thorpe Area High School
3BRGYSF Amedee Bregy School
2GRTZSSimon Gratz High School

Club Teams - Combined 7-12 U1000 and 7-12 Unrated

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
15DRKDark Knights Chess Club1st Place
12WCSWood Chess of Central Pennsylvania2nd Place
11KCLKnights of Columbus 4191
10LBCLower Bucks County Chess Club
9TRBTri-Bridges Chess Club
8HVSHuntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors
7AMTAmity Chess Club
7PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club
3TLKThinks Like a King

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 6, 2018
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo