2018 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

7 to 12 U1300


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Somogyi, Andrew10HLGHS1252W15W9W23W12D241st Place
2Malyszko, Nicholas J10PMEHS1253W22W16W8W13D142nd Place
3Kolluri, Hemanth K7TRDYS1181D26W45W33W6W1343rd Place
4Hession, Brecon11ABNHS 911D25W34D14W29W1844th Place
5Weiss, Winslow12UDBLSHVS1050W14W11L6D10W2935th Place
6Cheng, Micah12ABNHS1250W36D28W5L3W2336th Place
7Neller, Taylor C11GTTBS1228L24W35W21W16D1237th Place
8Velamuri, Srijan7LNVLS1094W44W42L2W19D938th Place
9Sliker, Alexander J11MEYRS1076W31L1W44W30D839th Place
10Dobbs, Namir12MSTSSPLR1221W35L23W15D5W24310th Place
11Canfield, Mike12NWHPS1211W37L5W17D23W253
12Wiese-Namir, Yonatan11ABNHS1082W47W39W29L1D731st Place U1100
13Vuong, James12PLMBS1189W38W17W24L2L33
14Tumuluri, Vasishta S8LNVLSTRB1241L5W37D4W40D203
15Huang, Amy12PLMBS1052L1W27L10W43W3032nd Place U1100
16Cao, Tai T11PLMBS1075W46L2W31L7W3532nd Place U1100 Medal
17Hetzel, Timothy R11ABNHS 960W20L13L11W36W2832nd Place U1100 Medal
18Champlin, Dale Wesley III11GRMAS1220W21L24W43W28L43
19Martin, Ben E9GTTBSUnrL28W36W22L8W3331st Place Unrated
20Clement, Luke A9WNSBS1142L17W38W42D24D143
21Sylla, Kissima12MSTSSPLR1006L18W41L7W42W3232nd Place U1100 Medal
22Whang, David11ABNHS1053L2W47L19W44W3132nd Place U1100 Medal
23Zhang, Linda12PLMBS1062W34W10L1D11L62
24Mojarad, Amin12ABNHS1050W7W18L13D20L102
25Babala, Ryan12DNGSSWCS1124D4L33W45W39L112
26Zhu, Ivan12PLMBS 968D3L30W34L32W402
27Bekos, Nick A10GRMAS1005L29L15D41W47W392
28Naughton, Sarah V9PMEHS1067W19D6D30L18L172
29Forde, Roshan9PMEHS1207W27W43L12L4L52
30Patil, Rohan9CMVLSWCSUnrD33W26D28L9L1522nd Place Unrated
31Ibisevic, Alden10NWOXSUnrL9W32L16W38L2223rd Place Unrated
32Mc Donald, Collin J9GRMAS1067L39L31W37W26L212
33Conway, Ty'jon9PRKWSPLR1084D30W25L3H-L192
34Bilal, Harris10PMEHS1257L23L4L26W41W422
35Fitzgerald, Dylan8INGMS1043L10L7W46W45L162
36Monsour, Paul7WYOMSWCS1051L6L19W47L17W432
37Maslo, Alexander8INGMS1005L11L14L32W46W452
38Boozer, Shamiyah9CHSESDRK1004L13L20B-L31W442
39Madrigal, Jared12NWOXSUnrW32L12D40L25L271
40Rizzo, Steven12DNGWSWCS1114L42W46D39L14L261
41Fishburn-Spivery, Bobby10PLMBS1102L43L21D27L34W471
42Chapman, Donovan A11GTTBS 817W40L8L20L21L3411st Place U900
43Kowalski, Daniel E11GTTBS 637W41L29L18L15L3612nd Place U900
44Perez-Zetune, Jose R10GTTBS 586L8B-L9L22L3812nd Place U900 Medal
45Tushek, Joy E11GTTBS 101B-L3L25L35L3712nd Place U900 Medal
46DeGroft, Mackenzie E8GTTBSUnrL16L40L35L37B-1
47Wertzberger, Owen B10GTTBSUnrL12L22L36L27L410

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
14ABNHSAbington High School1st Place
11PLMBSAcademy at Palumbo2nd Place
10PMEHSPocono Mountain East High School3rd Place
8GTTBSGettysburg Area High School4th Place
7GRMASGermantown Academy5th Place
6LNVLSLionville Middle School
6MSTSSMastery Charter School Shoemaker Campus
4INGMSIngomar Middle School
3NWOXSNew Oxford High School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
8PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club1st Place
8WCSWood Chess of Central Pennsylvania2nd Place

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 6, 2018
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo