# | Name | Grade | School | Club | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Malyszko, Nicholas J | 9 | PMEHS | LVC | 971 | W6 | W77 | W24 | W8 | W7 | 5 | 1st Place |
2 | Stephens, Carter Lee | 10 | ABNHS | 762 | W87 | W31 | W9 | W49 | W17 | 5 | 2nd Place | |
3 | Cao, Tai T | 10 | PLMBS | 881 | W73 | W35 | W25 | W23 | W5 | 5 | 3rd Place | |
4 | Mojarad, Amin | 11 | ABNHS | 975 | W75 | D49 | W55 | W21 | W16 | 4½ | 4th Place | |
5 | Achildi, Brendon | 8 | LMRHS | 962 | W26 | W10 | W18 | W11 | L3 | 4 | 5th Place | |
6 | Kwok, Stanley | 12 | MEYRS | 645 | L1 | W102 | W32 | W44 | W24 | 4 | 6th Place | |
7 | Colaprete, Ari B | 12 | NWHPS | CHT | 889 | W60 | W53 | W29 | W28 | L1 | 4 | 7th Place |
8 | Davis, Cal | 11 | WNSBS | 921 | W61 | W57 | W30 | L1 | W27 | 4 | 8th Place | |
9 | Kosloski, Carson | 12 | MEYRS | 929 | W56 | W41 | L2 | W66 | W30 | 4 | 9th Place | |
10 | Selvaraj, Karthik | 9 | SPTHS | SPR | 785 | W37 | L5 | W78 | W58 | W23 | 4 | 10th Place |
11 | Adams, Glenn N | 12 | CNRKS | 902 | W63 | W65 | W51 | L5 | W34 | 4 | 10th Place Medal | |
12 | Diaz, Alex D | 11 | WNSBS | 321 | W43 | L50 | W67 | W52 | W36 | 4 | 1st Place U800 | |
13 | Behe, Gerard | 8 | LVC | 786 | W33 | L25 | W63 | W55 | W28 | 4 | 2nd Place U800 | |
14 | Hetzel, Timothy R | 10 | ABNHS | 608 | L23 | W82 | W39 | W62 | W38 | 4 | 3rd Place U800 | |
15 | Escuza, Jacob | 11 | PMEHS | LVC | 819 | W94 | W32 | L23 | W56 | W29 | 4 | 10th Place Medal |
16 | Emmerling, Jarrett | 10 | LMPSS | WCS | 953 | W42 | W74 | W50 | D17 | L4 | 3½ | |
17 | Paulau, Kanstantsin | 12 | GWSHS | GWS | 901 | W80 | W46 | W59 | D16 | L2 | 3½ | |
18 | Lee, Timothy | 8 | SPTMS | SPR | 857 | W83 | W19 | L5 | W64 | D20 | 3½ | |
19 | Palmer, Noah | 10 | ABNHS | 621 | W40 | L18 | D31 | W53 | W50 | 3½ | ||
20 | Netz, Aitan | 11 | NWHPS | 432 | W36 | L62 | W41 | W43 | D18 | 3½ | 1st Place U600 | |
21 | Ruiz-Leal, Mateo G | 8 | ESPCS | 975 | W68 | D52 | W54 | L4 | W51 | 3½ | ||
22 | Althouse, Derek | 7 | CCLCS | OMP | 409 | L49 | W75 | W57 | W65 | H- | 3½ | 2nd Place U600 |
23 | Poon, Christopher D | 11 | WYOMS | 934 | W14 | W27 | W15 | L3 | L10 | 3 | ||
24 | Shafer, Tyler J | 10 | NSHMS | HVS | 868 | W92 | W34 | L1 | W26 | L6 | 3 | |
25 | Brown, Tayon A | 12 | ECNTS | DRK | 967 | W79 | W13 | L3 | L34 | W68 | 3 | |
26 | Schlotterer, Ian | 11 | LNCTS | OMP | 623 | L5 | W37 | W40 | L24 | W70 | 3 | |
27 | Schmitt, Justin R | 7 | INGMS | 756 | W82 | L23 | W45 | W33 | L8 | 3 | ||
28 | Bertolino, Michael A | 12 | PLMBS | 949 | W64 | W47 | W62 | L7 | L13 | 3 | ||
29 | Yarmakovich, Maksim | 12 | GWSHS | GWS | 978 | W66 | W39 | L7 | W59 | L15 | 3 | |
30 | Naughton, Sarah V | 8 | PMEJS | LVC | 758 | W84 | W98 | L8 | W35 | L9 | 3 | |
31 | Dissinger, Ian | 10 | LNCTS | OMP | 935 | W69 | D2 | D19 | F98 | W49 | 3 | |
32 | Canfield, Jeffrey J | 8 | LNVLS | WCS | 991 | W67 | L15 | L6 | W81 | W54 | 3 | |
33 | Tomlian, Nate | 11 | WNSBS | 397 | L13 | W68 | W46 | L27 | W57 | 3 | 3rd Place U600 | |
34 | Mcclary, Deshawn | 8 | ESPCS | 681 | W86 | L24 | W87 | W25 | L11 | 3 | ||
35 | Dasilva, Allyson M | 10 | ABNHS | 501 | W99 | L3 | W72 | L30 | W74 | 3 | 3rd Place U600 Medal | |
36 | Crossgrove, Robert J | 12 | EPHRS | ESD | 821 | L20 | W73 | W61 | W60 | L12 | 3 | |
37 | Colapreto, Noah | 12 | EXTRS | 392 | L10 | L26 | W76 | W77 | W65 | 3 | 1st Place U400 | |
38 | Wilson, Tomyra | 11 | BDNHS | PLR | 885 | W89 | L55 | W71 | W42 | L14 | 3 | |
39 | Sylla, Kissima | 11 | MSTSS | PLR | 836 | W81 | L29 | L14 | W78 | W71 | 3 | |
40 | Vuong, James | 11 | PLMBS | 960 | L19 | W92 | L26 | W69 | W79 | 3 | ||
41 | Jimenez-Velazquez, Ilian N | 8 | ESPCS | 753 | W95 | L9 | L20 | W88 | W58 | 3 | ||
42 | Petter, Leon | 12 | BRTHS | BRT | 620 | L16 | W88 | W98 | L38 | W62 | 3 | |
43 | Wiese-Namir, Yonatan | 10 | ABNHS | 757 | L12 | W101 | W89 | L20 | W60 | 3 | ||
44 | Lee, Jonathan | 9 | SPTHS | SPR | 888 | W58 | L59 | W69 | L6 | W64 | 3 | |
45 | Donlavge, Thaddeus | 11 | MEYRS | 437 | L50 | W76 | L27 | W72 | W59 | 3 | 3rd Place U600 Medal | |
46 | Spangler, Zachary R | 7 | PNRNS | LBC | 693 | W103 | L17 | L33 | W89 | W55 | 3 | |
47 | Whitham, Kyle | 11 | WMTNS | 778 | W96 | L28 | L60 | W63 | W56 | 3 | ||
48 | John, Steve | 10 | GWSHS | GWS | 196 | L57 | L61 | W101 | W67 | W66 | 3 | 1st Place U400 Medal |
49 | Mc Kain, David | 12 | WMTNS | 815 | W22 | D4 | W52 | L2 | L31 | 2½ | ||
50 | Polishchuk, Alex | 7 | HNCKS | PLR | 846 | W45 | W12 | L16 | H- | L19 | 2½ | |
51 | Reid, Elijah | 7 | HCSRS | PLR | 698 | W85 | W70 | L11 | H- | L21 | 2½ | |
52 | Dobbins, Benjamin T | 10 | GRMAS | 798 | W100 | D21 | L49 | L12 | W81 | 2½ | ||
53 | Stover, Joey W | 12 | WNSBS | 685 | W97 | L7 | D81 | L19 | W83 | 2½ | ||
54 | Cowher, Connor J | 11 | WRWKS | 390 | H- | W90 | L21 | W61 | L32 | 2½ | ||
55 | Corcoran, Cade | 11 | MEYRS | 525 | W72 | W38 | L4 | L13 | L46 | 2 | ||
56 | Barnes, David | 8 | BRGYS | TLK | 607 | L9 | W85 | W77 | L15 | L47 | 2 | |
57 | Zbarsky, Sarah | 11 | NWHPS | 698 | W48 | L8 | L22 | W93 | L33 | 2 | ||
58 | Miller, Jack | 10 | MEYRS | 535 | L44 | W86 | W74 | L10 | L41 | 2 | ||
59 | Ressler, Josh | 9 | LMPSS | WCS | 685 | W91 | W44 | L17 | L29 | L45 | 2 | |
60 | Dela Cruz, Jose D | 8 | ESPCS | 537 | L7 | W97 | W47 | L36 | L43 | 2 | ||
61 | Hummer, Mathias | 10 | LNCTS | OMP | 603 | L8 | W48 | L36 | L54 | W95 | 2 | |
62 | Atticks, Noah | 11 | WCS | 856 | W101 | W20 | L28 | L14 | L42 | 2 | ||
63 | Martinez-Saldivar, Valentino | 8 | ESPCS | 591 | L11 | W93 | L13 | L47 | W90 | 2 | ||
64 | Simon, Michael | 11 | MEYRS | 619 | L28 | W96 | W70 | L18 | L44 | 2 | ||
65 | Moats, Levi | 12 | WNSBS | 689 | W93 | L11 | W90 | L22 | L37 | 2 | ||
66 | Atkinson, Jake H | 12 | WNSBS | 680 | L29 | W100 | W91 | L9 | L48 | 2 | ||
67 | Espindola, Daiana | 8 | ESPCS | 680 | L32 | W94 | L12 | L48 | W88 | 2 | ||
68 | Mochalin, Valerian | 7 | PNWMS | LBC | 666 | L21 | L33 | W96 | W87 | L25 | 2 | |
69 | Silverman, Lea | 7 | MRRYS | HVS | 614 | L31 | W95 | L44 | L40 | W91 | 2 | |
70 | Bellisario, Dominic | 7 | INGMS | 906 | W78 | L51 | L64 | W92 | L26 | 2 | ||
71 | Shafer, Jordan D | 8 | TWCYS | HVS | 614 | L98 | W84 | L38 | W99 | L39 | 2 | |
72 | Feliciano, Jovanni | 10 | ESPCS | 818 | L55 | W83 | L35 | L45 | W92 | 2 | ||
73 | Lopez, Raynel | 8 | ESPCS | 514 | L3 | L36 | L82 | W96 | W99 | 2 | ||
74 | Aushermann, Joe | 10 | WNSBS | 777 | W88 | L16 | L58 | W90 | L35 | 2 | ||
75 | Jojo, Albin | 10 | GWSHS | GWS | 671 | L4 | L22 | L88 | W100 | W87 | 2 | |
76 | Booker, Donte | 9 | MSTSS | PLR | 719 | L90 | L45 | L37 | W84 | W94 | 2 | |
77 | Beiler, Jordan | 9 | CNSVS | WCS | 797 | W102 | L1 | L56 | L37 | W89 | 2 | |
78 | Sites, Malayke | 11 | WNSBS | 601 | L70 | W103 | L10 | L39 | W93 | 2 | ||
79 | Abdullah, Ahmed | 12 | BRTHS | BRT | 623 | L25 | L87 | W95 | W91 | L40 | 2 | |
80 | Rangoonwala, Nabeel | 10 | HRSHS | WCS | 552 | L17 | L91 | L85 | W102 | W97 | 2 | |
81 | Lysenko, Sofiya | 9 | ABNHS | 101 | L39 | B- | D53 | L32 | L52 | 1½ | ||
82 | Cooke, Kayla | 7 | MTCHS | MTH | 299 | L27 | L14 | W73 | H- | U- | 1½ | |
83 | Hughes, Peter A | 11 | LNCTS | OMP | 478 | L18 | L72 | H- | W97 | L53 | 1½ | |
84 | Collins, Nathan | 11 | LNCTS | OMP | 327 | L30 | L71 | H- | L76 | W101 | 1½ | |
85 | Greene, Joseph III | 7 | MTCHS | MTH | 227 | L51 | L56 | W80 | H- | U- | 1½ | |
86 | Burns, Isaiah | 8 | MTCHS | MTH | 101 | L34 | L58 | W94 | H- | U- | 1½ | |
87 | Norris, Adrian | 8 | CCRTS | NXT | 344 | L2 | W79 | L34 | L68 | L75 | 1 | |
88 | Crimmons, Michael | 7 | BRGYS | TLK | 359 | L74 | L42 | W75 | L41 | L67 | 1 | |
89 | Medrano, Andrick | 8 | ESPCS | 533 | L38 | W99 | L43 | L46 | L77 | 1 | ||
90 | Blevis, Benjamin A | 10 | CNRKS | 283 | W76 | L54 | L65 | L74 | L63 | 1 | ||
91 | Russell, Zahmir | 9 | DPCTS | NXT | 103 | L59 | W80 | L66 | L79 | L69 | 1 | |
92 | Formola, Robert Jr | 12 | MEYRS | 503 | L24 | L40 | W103 | L70 | L72 | 1 | ||
93 | Scott, Cameron J | 11 | HRRTS | 122 | L65 | L63 | W100 | L57 | L78 | 1 | ||
94 | Keane, Malachy | 7 | FLFDS | WCS | 431 | L15 | L67 | L86 | W103 | L76 | 1 | |
95 | Planker, Warren | 10 | PMEHS | LVC | 296 | L41 | L69 | L79 | W101 | L61 | 1 | |
96 | Pearson, Naseer | 12 | BRTHS | BRT | 360 | L47 | L64 | L68 | L73 | W102 | 1 | |
97 | Corrado, Anthony | 9 | BRGYS | TLK | 102 | L53 | L60 | B- | L83 | L80 | 1 | |
98 | Smith, Brian | 8 | SPTMS | SPR | 937 | W71 | L30 | L42 | F31 | U- | 1 | |
99 | Smith, Marquan | 11 | ECNTS | DRK | 861 | L35 | L89 | W102 | L71 | L73 | 1 | |
100 | Nallapati, Sashirekha | 7 | DLSTS | 407 | L52 | L66 | L93 | L75 | W103 | 1 | ||
101 | Rafferty, Christopher M | 7 | THKNS | HVS | 475 | L62 | L43 | L48 | L95 | L84 | 0 | |
102 | Fry, Henry B | 7 | VRTAS | 407 | L77 | L6 | L99 | L80 | L96 | 0 | ||
103 | Donaldson, Ryquan | 12 | CCRTS | NXT | 186 | L46 | L78 | L92 | L94 | L100 | 0 | |
104 | Reeves, Jalisa | 10 | BRTHS | BRT | 884 | F105 | U- | U- | U- | U- | 0 | |
105 | Sperling, Jason | 10 | CNRKS | 427 | F104 | U- | U- | U- | U- | 0 |
Score | School Code | School Name | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
17 | ABNHS | Abington High School | 1st Place |
15 | GTTBS | Gettysburg Area High School | 2nd Place |
15 | MEYRS | Meyers High School | 3rd Place |
13½ | LMRHS | Lower Moreland High School | 4th Place |
13½ | WNSBS | Waynesboro Area High School | 5th Place |
12½ | WYOMS | Wyomissing Area Junior/Senior High School | |
12 | WRWKS | Warwick High School | |
11½ | ESPCS | Esperanza Academy Charter School | |
11½ | GWSHS | George Washington High School | |
11 | WMTNS | William Tennent High School | |
11 | PLMBS | Academy at Palumbo | |
10 | PMEHS | Pocono Mountain East High School | |
10 | EXTRS | Exeter Township High School | |
9½ | NWHPS | New Hope Academy | |
9½ | LNCTS | Lancaster Catholic High School | |
9½ | EPHRS | Ephrata High School | |
8½ | MSTSS | Mastery Charter School Shoemaker Campus | |
8 | BRGYS | F Amedee Bregy School | |
7½ | CNRKS | Council Rock High School South | |
7 | HRRTS | Harriton High School | |
7 | SPTHS | Sparta High School | |
6½ | GRMAS | Germantown Academy | |
6 | BRTHS | John Bartram High School | |
5½ | LMPSS | Lampeter-Strasburg High School | |
5 | INGMS | Ingomar Middle School | |
4½ | SPTMS | Sparta Middle School | |
4½ | MTCHS | S Weir Mitchell Elementary School | |
4 | ECNTS | El Centro de Estudiantes High School | |
2 | DPCTS | Dauphin County Technical School | |
1 | CCRTS | Camp Curtin School |
Score | Club Code | Club Name | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
16 | LVC | Lehigh Valley Chess Association | 1st Place |
11½ | SPR | Sparta Chess Team | 2nd Place |
11½ | GWS | George Washington Chess Club | |
11½ | OMP | Our Mother of Perpetual Help Chess Club | |
11 | PLR | Paul Robeson Chess Club | |
10½ | WCS | Wood Chess Services | |
9½ | ESD | Ephrata School District Chess Club | |
8 | DRK | Dark Knights Chess Club | |
7 | HVS | Huntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors | |
6 | BRT | Bartram Knights | |
5 | LBC | Lower Bucks County Chess Club | |
5 | TLK | Thinks Like a King | |
4½ | MTH | Minor Threats Chess Club | |
3 | NXT | The Next Move |