11th PA State Game / 60 Minutes Championship

September 23, 2018


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Ahlborg, John A2281W11W20W2W64$200
2Mucerino, Joseph J Jr2102W21W7L1W103$25 + PA Game/60 Co-Champion
3Heimann, Alexander C2407W13D8W9D43$25 + PA Game/60 Co-Champion
4Feliachi, NabilMCC2200W15W12D6D33$25 + PA Game/60 Co-Champion
5Furman, Eugene2126W18L6W12W113$25 + PA Game/60 Co-Champion
6Itkin, David2301W14W5D4L12
7Park, Evan SPITT2178W16L2D14W92
8Chen, Franklin M2113W19D3L10W142
9Moturi, Soureesh1903W10W13L3L72$25
10Magar, Thomas PMCC2206L9W16W8L22
11Schragin, Jeffrey G1921L1W19W20L52$25
12Demetruk, David E1954W22L4L5W192$25
13Esmayli, BehnamPITT2057L3L9W18W152
14Winwood, Joseph W2000L6W18D7L81
15Chekan, Peter R1817L4D21W17L131
16Cao, Timothy X1815L7L10W21D171
17Ketcham, Steven D1464L20B-L15D161$50
18Overlie, Finn E1702L5L14L13W211
19Gao, Allen1527L8L11B-L121
20Steincamp, Isaac KPITT2097W17L1L11U-1
21Sudarshan, Natesh NPITT1503L2D15L16L18
22Reed, Boyd M2164L12U-U-U-0

Premier

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Wang, Chloe HMCC1358W23W21W10W34$90 + 1st Place
2Sasson, Ivry D1405D14W16W7W63$60 + 2nd Place
3Carr, JamesMCC1457W20W5W4L13
4Agarwal, YashPITT21314W13W15L3W103$25 + 1st Place U1400
5Heffron, John FPITT21330W17L3W21W113$25 + 2nd Place U1400
6Phillips, Joshua P1182D7W18W15L22$20 + 1st Place U1200
7Patil, Rituja BPITT2UnrD6W14L2W172
8Sudadi, SahitMCC1042L10D9W19W122$20 + 2nd Place U1200
9Parmanto, Dharma APITT2 960L11D8W23W142$30 + 1st Place U1000
10Collier, Adam1429W8W11L1L42
11Liu, Jason1289W9L10W22L52
12Tao, Olym1288L16W13W20L82
13Murphy, TrinitySKNTS 973L4L12W24W2022nd Place U1000
14Ramineni, SiddharthMCC1009D2L7W16L91
15Kagle, SamuelSKNTS1440W22L4L6D161
16Ravenscroft, James IPITT2 853W12L2L14D151
17Gulati, Shaurya KMCC 985L5D23W18L71
18Lin, BenjaminPITT21241D19L6L17W231
19Raje, MeetSKNTS 851D18L20L8W241
20Xiao, James1159L3W19L12L131
21Reed, Alexander B1212W24L1L5U-1
22Bashur, Michael F Jr1107L15W24L11U-1
23Pretter, Sarina 989L1D17L9L18
24Winwood, Barbara A 437L21L22L13L190

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Kairi, Arjun 455W9W3W4W541st Place
2Humphrey, Alexander U 413B-W6L3W432nd Place
3Medipalli, Adarsh 796W5L1W2L623rd Place
4Yechoor, Neeta 603W7W8L1L224th Place
5Bookbinder, Jacob D 544L3B-W8L125th Place
6Venugopal, Vishnu 723L8L2W7W326th Place
7Amalraj, NikhilUnrL4L9L6W817th Place
8Tan, Matthew 532W6L4L5L711st Place U600
9Basu, SomdattaSKNTS 666L1W7U-U-1

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub121st Place Club
2PITT2University of Pittsburgh Chess Club IIClub112nd Place Club
3PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub6
4SKNTSSouthern KnightsClub6

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: September 24, 2018
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo