10th PA State Game / 60 Minutes Championship

September 23, 2017


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Petesch, Gabriel N2398W11W5D6W33$150 + PA Game/60 Co-Champion
2Feliachi, NabilMCC2200W14D10W13W63$150 + PA Game/60 Co-Champion
3Xu, Grant YCMU2390W7W9W4L13
4Shelobolin, FilippCMU2040W18W8L3W93
5Li, BeilinCMU2143W15L1W14W83
6Wang, EigenCMU2334W16W12D1L22
7Thompson, Zachary PPITT2021L3W15H-W172
8Magar, Thomas PMCC2200W19L4W10L52
9Mucerino, Joseph J Jr2101W21L3W16L42
10Park, Evan SPITT1932W22D2L8D112$75
11Donohoe, David J2023L1D17W19D102
12Opaska, Michael PPITT2115W20L6D17D132
13Narkeeran, Madhavan2019H-W22L2D122
14Yaskolko, Maxim2001L2W21L5D161
15Henninger, Austin1924L5L7W18D191
16Kraft, George2017L6W20L9D141
17Narasimhan, Narkeeran1927H-D11D12L71
18Yadav, Omkar1337L4D19L15W201$50
19Schragin, Jeffrey G1936L8D18L11D151
20Smith, Jason A1700L12L16W21L181
21Pleso, Joseph FPITT1761L9L14L20B-1
22Johnson, Ben C2164L10L13U-U-0

Premier

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Sudarshan, Natesh NPITT21463W9W4W5D23$75 + 1st Place
2Spence, Douglas PPITT21307W22W11W3D13$75 + 2nd Place
3Fitzgibbons, Kevin J1402W15W12L2W63
4Liu, Jason1139W13L1W11W103$45 + 1st Place U1400
5Collier, Adam1393W20W14L1W93$45 + 2nd Place U1400
6Bhanushali, Krushna 922W10D7W16L32$30 + 1st Place U1200
7Owens, Christopher1265D21D6W18D82
8Pius, KebishMCC1395L12W21W14D72
9Carr, JamesMCC1078L1W13W19L522nd Place U1200
10Wang, Chloe HMCC1318L6W15W12L42
11Rogers, Robert L1546W18L2L4W172
12Agarwal, YashPITT21005W8L3L10W182
13Reilly, Dennis M1558L4L9W20W162
14Kagle, Samuel1055W19L5L8X212
15Goldberg, Jacob1074L3L10W22W192
16Telang, Shomik1148H-W17L6L131
17Narkeeran, Meena 874H-L16W21L1111st Place U1000
18Pius, JebishMCC1124L11W22L7L121
19Barry, Herbert IIIPITT21400L14W20L9L151
20Perl, Leo 995L5L19L13B-12nd Place U1000
21Bat-Erdene, SoloPITT2 860D7L8L17F14
22Ramineni, SiddharthMCCJR 932L2L18L15H-

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Feliachi, AyaMCCJR 482W15W2W5W341st Place
2Park, EleanorPITT 678W8L1W6W1132nd Place
3Cheon, Jeongwoo 840W11W16W4L133rd Place
4Ellis, Brady M 652X18W10L3W934th Place
5Aravind, Sudarshan 606W12W9L1H-25th Place
6Gulati, Shaurya KMCCJR 380D7W13L2W1621st Place U600
7Spence, Lucca RPITT 742D6W17L9W1026th Place
8Jesso, Nicholaus 225L2W15W17H-22nd Place U600
9Settnek, Braeden 869W14L5W7L427th Place
10Pretter, Sarina 539W13L4W12L723rd Place U600
11Cowell, Thomas R 540L3B-W16L22
12Vajpayee, RaghavUnrL5W14L10B-2
13Lin, BenjaminPITT 798L10L6W15D141
14Feliachi, RamzyMCCJR 549L9L12B-D131
15Anderson, Ciara S 779L1L8L13B-1
16Hardiman, Nathaniel 237B-L3L11L61
17Ramineni, SrinathMCCJR 259H-L7L8H-1
18Kairi, ArjunUnrF4U-U-U-0

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1CMUCarnegie Mellon University TartansClub111st Place Club
4PITT2University of Pittsburgh Chess Club IIClub102nd Place Club
2MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub10
3PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub10
5MCCJRMonroeville Chess Club JuniorsClub9

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: September 25, 2017
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo