# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Rd 7 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Petesch, Gabriel N | 2151 | W5 | W9 | D4 | D2 | W7 | W3 | W6 | 6 | $150 + PA Game/15 Co-Champion | |
2 | Heimann, Alexander C | 1620 | W18 | W11 | W3 | D1 | W6 | W10 | D4 | 6 | $150 + PA Game/15 Co-Champion | |
3 | Feliachi, Nabil | MCC | 1973 | W30 | W17 | L2 | W5 | W12 | L1 | W8 | 5 | $45 |
4 | Riccardi, Thomas H | PITT | 1952 | W31 | W8 | D1 | L6 | W14 | W12 | D2 | 5 | $45 |
5 | Park, Evan S | PITT | 1422 | L1 | W27 | W25 | L3 | W28 | W19 | W11 | 5 | $80 |
6 | Magar, Thomas P | MCC | 2010 | W13 | W24 | D7 | W4 | L2 | W9 | L1 | 4½ | |
7 | Steincamp, Isaac K | PITT | 1872 | W26 | W12 | D6 | W14 | L1 | L8 | W13 | 4½ | |
8 | Holzmueller, Nathan | CMU | 1532 | W22 | L4 | W19 | D9 | W16 | W7 | L3 | 4½ | $70 |
9 | Esmayli, Behnam | PITT | 1919 | W27 | L1 | W30 | D8 | W24 | L6 | W10 | 4½ | |
10 | Moore, Johnson S | 1956 | W19 | L20 | W13 | W18 | W11 | L2 | L9 | 4 | ||
11 | Li, Beilin | CMU | 2036 | W16 | L2 | W21 | W20 | L10 | W18 | L5 | 4 | |
12 | Kraft, Chip | 2047 | W21 | L7 | W15 | W24 | L3 | L4 | W19 | 4 | ||
13 | Galani, Rajiv | CMU | 1269 | L6 | W23 | L10 | W25 | W17 | W20 | L7 | 4 | $60 + 1st Place U1400 |
14 | Cowley, Benjamin R | CMU | 1572 | H- | W15 | W20 | L7 | L4 | D24 | W18 | 4 | |
15 | Tobias, David A | 1424 | W28 | L14 | L12 | W31 | L18 | W23 | W21 | 4 | ||
16 | Lambore, Rohan S | 1308 | L11 | L25 | W22 | W23 | L8 | D17 | W26 | 3½ | 2nd Place U1400 | |
17 | Hoffman, Maria E | 1545 | W25 | L3 | L18 | W26 | L13 | D16 | W24 | 3½ | ||
18 | Hsu, Alex S | PITT | 1146 | L2 | W28 | W17 | L10 | W15 | L11 | L14 | 3 | $30 + 1st Place U1200 |
19 | Yun, Tian | 1235 | L10 | W22 | L8 | W21 | W20 | L5 | L12 | 3 | 3rd Place U1400 | |
20 | Semenov, Viktor | PITT | 1529 | W29 | W10 | L14 | L11 | L19 | L13 | W25 | 3 | |
21 | Sasson, Ivry D | 1348 | L12 | W31 | L11 | L19 | W27 | W22 | L15 | 3 | ||
22 | Bat-Erdene, Solo | PITT | 871 | L8 | L19 | L16 | W32 | W31 | L21 | W29 | 3 | $30 + 1st Place U1000 |
23 | Collier, Adam | 965 | L24 | L13 | W29 | L16 | W30 | L15 | W28 | 3 | $30 + 2nd Place U1200 | |
24 | Lambert, Timothy Jay | 1575 | W23 | L6 | W26 | L12 | L9 | D14 | L17 | 2½ | ||
25 | Kagle, Samuel | 942 | L17 | W16 | L5 | L13 | D26 | W30 | L20 | 2½ | 2nd Place U1000 | |
26 | Jones, George W | 1190 | L7 | W33 | L24 | L17 | D25 | W28 | L16 | 2½ | 3rd Place U1200 | |
27 | Bahl, Tarush | 988 | L9 | L5 | L28 | W29 | L21 | D31 | W34 | 2½ | 3rd Place U1000 | |
28 | Goel, Deepanshu | CMU | Unr | L15 | L18 | W27 | W30 | L5 | L26 | L23 | 2 | |
29 | Rodionova, Tatiana | 341 | L20 | L30 | L23 | L27 | W35 | W36 | L22 | 2 | ||
30 | Telang, Shomik | 1256 | L3 | W29 | L9 | L28 | L23 | L25 | W31 | 2 | ||
31 | Matros, Constantin | 1095 | L4 | L21 | W37 | L15 | L22 | D27 | L30 | 1½ | ||
32 | Dever, Maeve | Unr | U- | U- | U- | L22 | U- | U- | U- | 0 | ||
33 | Thompson, Lucas | 130 | U- | L26 | U- | U- | U- | U- | U- | 0 | ||
34 | Shear, Aliza | Unr | U- | U- | U- | U- | U- | U- | L27 | 0 | ||
35 | George, Hannah | 340 | U- | U- | U- | U- | L29 | U- | U- | 0 | ||
36 | Jackson, Najee | Unr | U- | U- | U- | U- | U- | L29 | U- | 0 | ||
37 | Ginde, Ronit | 334 | U- | U- | L31 | U- | U- | U- | U- | 0 |
# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Rd 7 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramineni, Siddharth | MCC | 777 | W18 | W9 | W2 | L7 | W16 | W8 | W6 | 6 | 1st Place |
2 | Zhu, Christian | WNTHR | 641 | W20 | W11 | L1 | W4 | D6 | W7 | W8 | 5½ | 2nd Place |
3 | Feliachi, Ramzy | MCC | 504 | W17 | L6 | W10 | L5 | W15 | W12 | W7 | 5 | 3rd Place |
4 | Wensuslaus, Daniel M | 515 | W13 | L8 | W16 | L2 | W9 | W17 | W10 | 5 | 4th Place | |
5 | Yarlagadda, Abhinav | 562 | X22 | L7 | W14 | W3 | W21 | L6 | W11 | 5 | 1st Place U600 | |
6 | Goldberg, Jacob | 661 | W14 | W3 | L7 | W8 | D2 | W5 | L1 | 4½ | 5th Place | |
7 | Bahl, Tanush | 842 | W10 | W5 | W6 | W1 | L8 | L2 | L3 | 4 | 6th Place | |
8 | Perl, Leo | 692 | W19 | W4 | W15 | L6 | W7 | L1 | L2 | 4 | 7th Place | |
9 | George, Zack | 527 | W16 | L1 | W11 | W15 | L4 | L10 | W14 | 4 | 2nd Place U600 | |
10 | Otthi, Praneeth | 351 | L7 | W21 | L3 | W12 | W13 | W9 | L4 | 4 | 3rd Place U600 | |
11 | Kondala, Arya | 420 | W12 | L2 | L9 | W17 | W14 | W21 | L5 | 4 | ||
12 | Miller, Michael | WNTHR | Unr | L11 | W19 | W18 | L10 | W20 | L3 | D13 | 3½ | |
13 | Zuniga-Winter, Andres | Unr | L4 | L14 | W21 | W19 | L10 | W15 | D12 | 3½ | ||
14 | Li, Thomas | WNTHR | 309 | L6 | W13 | L5 | W20 | L11 | W19 | L9 | 3 | |
15 | Telang, Shivum | 356 | W21 | W16 | L8 | L9 | L3 | L13 | W18 | 3 | ||
16 | Jackson, Najee | WNTHR | Unr | L9 | L15 | L4 | W18 | L1 | B- | W19 | 3 | |
17 | Shear, Aliza | WNTHR | Unr | L3 | D18 | W20 | L11 | L19 | L4 | B- | 2½ | |
18 | George, Hannah | 340 | L1 | D17 | L12 | L16 | B- | W20 | L15 | 2½ | ||
19 | Ginde, Ronit | 334 | L8 | L12 | B- | L13 | W17 | L14 | L16 | 2 | ||
20 | Thompson, Lucas | 130 | L2 | B- | L17 | L14 | L12 | L18 | W21 | 2 | ||
21 | Dever, Maeve | WNTHR | Unr | L15 | L10 | L13 | B- | L5 | L11 | L20 | 1 | |
22 | Wadatkar, Avyukt A | 115 | F5 | U- | U- | U- | U- | U- | U- | 0 |
# | Team Code | Team Name | Team Type | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MCC | Monroeville Chess Club | Club | 20½ | 1st Place Club |
2 | PITT | University of Pittsburgh Chess Club | Club | 19 | 2nd Place Club |
3 | CMU | Carnegie Mellon University Tartans | Club | 16½ | |
4 | WNTHR | Winchester Thurston School | School | 15 | 1st Place School |