# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruan, Lufei | 2557 | W13 | W4 | W5 | W2 | 4 | $200 | |
2 | Magar, Thomas P | MBCC | 2200 | W12 | W6 | W3 | L1 | 3 | $50 + PA Game/45 Co-Champion |
3 | Busche, Joseph R | 2033 | W21 | W17 | L2 | W11 | 3 | $50 + PA Game/45 Co-Champion | |
4 | Demetruk, David E | 1944 | W16 | L1 | W10 | D7 | 2½ | $38 | |
5 | Malkiel, Daniel E | 2193 | W15 | W10 | L1 | H- | 2½ | ||
6 | Redkin, Dmitriy S | 1898 | W19 | L2 | W18 | D8 | 2½ | $38 | |
7 | Mucerino, Joseph J Jr | 2128 | D14 | D19 | W11 | D4 | 2½ | ||
8 | Sakai, Hibiki | 2058 | L10 | W14 | W17 | D6 | 2½ | ||
9 | Yang, Charles | 2045 | L17 | D12 | W14 | W15 | 2½ | ||
10 | Healy, Michael R | 1840 | W8 | L5 | L4 | W18 | 2 | ||
11 | Moturi, Soureesh | 1507 | W22 | W20 | L7 | L3 | 2 | $50 | |
12 | Nicely, Aaron T | 1892 | L2 | D9 | D19 | W17 | 2 | ||
13 | Parhi, Sidhartha | 1900 | L1 | L18 | W21 | W16 | 2 | ||
14 | Donohoe, David J | 1866 | D7 | L8 | L9 | W21 | 1½ | ||
15 | Flaherty, James M | MBCC | 1887 | L5 | W21 | D16 | L9 | 1½ | |
16 | Unico, Mark D | PITT | 1409 | L4 | B- | D15 | L13 | 1½ | |
17 | Cacurak, Philip M | MBCC | 1769 | W9 | L3 | L8 | L12 | 1 | |
18 | Mo, Jack | 1727 | L20 | W13 | L6 | L10 | 1 | ||
19 | Mo, Kevin | 2212 | L6 | D7 | D12 | U- | 1 | ||
20 | Good, Benjamin M | 2038 | W18 | L11 | U- | U- | 1 | ||
21 | Lucarelli, Paul D | MBCC | 1649 | L3 | L15 | L13 | L14 | 0 | |
22 | Reed, Boyd M | 2022 | L11 | U- | U- | U- | 0 |
# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moturi, Purnachandra R | 1337 | W20 | W9 | W3 | W6 | 4 | $90 + 1st Place | |
2 | Borton, Mike | 1406 | D10 | W15 | W5 | W4 | 3½ | $60 + 2nd Place | |
3 | Yang, Andrew | 1263 | B- | W18 | L1 | W11 | 3 | $50 + 1st Place U1400 | |
4 | Booth, Michael A | 1523 | D14 | W10 | W7 | L2 | 2½ | ||
5 | Inzinga, Daniel J | 1037 | W11 | D8 | L2 | W14 | 2½ | $40 + 1st Place U1200 | |
6 | Molin, Ben | 1547 | H- | W17 | W8 | L1 | 2½ | ||
7 | Busam, Sujay V | 1296 | D15 | W14 | L4 | W9 | 2½ | 2nd Place U1400 | |
8 | Pleso, Joseph F | PITT | 1390 | W19 | D5 | L6 | W15 | 2½ | |
9 | Coaxum, Khalif R | PITT | 1063 | W13 | L1 | W18 | L7 | 2 | 2nd Place U1200 |
10 | Senthil, Swathi | SKNTS | 1099 | D2 | L4 | D12 | W17 | 2 | |
11 | Barry, Herbert III | PITT | 1400 | L5 | W19 | W17 | L3 | 2 | |
12 | Mc Kinstry, Robert E | 1294 | L17 | D20 | D10 | W18 | 2 | ||
13 | Berthoud, Eric A | SKNTS | 1500 | L9 | D16 | W20 | H- | 2 | |
14 | Hoffman, Maria E | SKNTS | 1235 | D4 | L7 | W16 | L5 | 1½ | |
15 | Del Castillo, Fernando | 698 | D7 | L2 | B- | L8 | 1½ | $30 + 1st Place U1000 | |
16 | Gottlieb, Joshua | 1210 | L18 | D13 | L14 | W20 | 1½ | ||
17 | Del Castillo, Enrique M | 694 | W12 | L6 | L11 | L10 | 1 | 2nd Place U1000 | |
18 | Yu, Jifeng | 1508 | W16 | L3 | L9 | L12 | 1 | ||
19 | Hoffman, Matthew J | SKNTS | 974 | L8 | L11 | H- | H- | 1 | |
20 | Orr, Andrew S | 823 | L1 | D12 | L13 | L16 | ½ |
# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Groebel, Karl | 611 | W11 | W9 | D2 | W4 | 3½ | 1st Place | |
2 | Frischling, Anthony | 525 | W5 | W15 | D1 | D6 | 3 | 2nd Place | |
3 | Khor, James | SKNTS | 563 | W6 | W10 | L4 | W12 | 3 | 3rd Place |
4 | Kuntz, Austin | 547 | W17 | W14 | W3 | L1 | 3 | 4th Place | |
5 | Betsur, Omkar | 694 | L2 | W16 | W11 | W10 | 3 | 5th Place | |
6 | Bahl, Tarush | 830 | L3 | W12 | W9 | D2 | 2½ | 6th Place | |
7 | Kotte, Nihanth | SKNTS | 673 | L9 | D8 | W17 | W14 | 2½ | 7th Place |
8 | Kotto-Yurkovic, Tyler | 570 | L14 | D7 | W13 | W15 | 2½ | 1st Place U600 | |
9 | Fogarty, Shane | 506 | W7 | L1 | L6 | W16 | 2 | 2nd Place U600 | |
10 | Lorenz, Maxwell | 381 | W16 | L3 | W14 | L5 | 2 | 3rd Place U600 | |
11 | Mc Allister, Maeve | 271 | L1 | B- | L5 | W17 | 2 | ||
12 | Fogarty, Quinn | 163 | B- | L6 | W15 | L3 | 2 | ||
13 | Busche, Jackson | SKNTS | 486 | L15 | D17 | L8 | B- | 1½ | |
14 | Fung, Peter | 856 | W8 | L4 | L10 | L7 | 1 | ||
15 | Mah, Isaac | 639 | W13 | L2 | L12 | L8 | 1 | ||
16 | Pamula, Aneesh | 631 | L10 | L5 | B- | L9 | 1 | ||
17 | Taylor, Jarrett | 719 | L4 | D13 | L7 | L11 | ½ |
# | Team Code | Team Name | Team Type | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SKNTS | Southern Knights | Club | 9½ | 1st Place Club |
2 | PITT | University of Pittsburgh Chess Club | Club | 8 | 2nd Place Club |
3 | MBCC | Monroeville Borders Chess Club | Club | 5½ |