# | Name | Rtng | Team | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Match | Game | Prize |
1 | Carnegie Mellon | 2083 | CMU | W8 [4.0] | W7 [4.0] | W2 [3.0] | W5 [3.0] | 4.0 | 14 | $172 |
2 | Pitt 1 | 2051 | PITT1 | W4 [3.5] | W5 [4.0] | L1 [1.0] | W8 [2.5] | 3.0 | 11 | $72 |
3 | Roadkill | 1548 | ROADK | D10 [2.0] | D6 [2.0] | W4 [2.5] | W7 [3.0] | 3.0 | 9.5 | $68 |
4 | Punxsutawney Phil-idors | 1398 | PHIL | L2 [0.5] | B--- [4.0] | L3 [1.5] | W10 [3.5] | 2.0 | 9.5 | $64 |
5 | Phalanx | 1992 | PHLX | W11 [4.0] | L2 [0.0] | W10 [4.0] | L1 [1.0] | 2.0 | 9 | |
6 | Monroeville Chess Club 2 | 1252 | MCC2 | D9 [2.0] | D3 [2.0] | L8 [1.0] | W11 [3.0] | 2.0 | 8 | $60 & 1st Place (Scholastic Club) |
7 | Monroeville Chess Club 1 | 1262 | MCC1 | B--- [4.0] | L1 [0.0] | W9 [3.0] | L3 [1.0] | 2.0 | 8 | $56 & 2nd Place (Scholastic Club) |
8 | North Pittsburgh HS | 1519 | NPHS | L1 [0.0] | W11 [3.0] | W6 [3.0] | L2 [1.5] | 2.0 | 7.5 | 1st Place (Scholastic Organization) |
9 | Silver Knights | 1562 | SILVR | D6 [2.0] | L10 [0.5] | L7 [1.0] | B--- [4.0] | 1.5 | 7.5 | |
10 | Pitt 3 | 1242 | PITT3 | D3 [2.0] | W9 [2.5] | L5 [0.0] | L4 [0.5] | 1.5 | 5 | |
11 | Pitt 2 | 1500 | PITT2 | L5 [0.0] | L8 [1.0] | B--- [4.0] | L6 [1.0] | 1.0 | 6 |
# | Name | Pre Rat | Post Rat | Team | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Total |
1 | Donald J Meigs | 2001 | 2017 | PITT1 | W33 | W18 | W6 | W19 | 4.0 |
2 | Sergey A Shchukin | 2278 | 2291 | CMU | W12 | W23 | W16 | W22 | 4.0 |
3 | Jeffrey L Quirke | 2169 | 2185 | CMU | W8 | X15 | W17 | W25 | 4.0 |
4 | Deniz B Unal | 1315 | 1424 | MCC2 | X36 | W28 | W41 | W39 | 4.0 |
5 | John Caliguire | 1821 | 1847 | PHIL | D16 | B--- | W24 | W21 | 3.5 |
6 | Antonio J Ambrad | 2029 | 2025 | CMU | W19 | W20 | L1 | W18 | 3.0 |
7 | Yuan Wang | 1819 | 1820 | PITT1 | W27 | W9 | L11 | W41 | 3.0 |
8 | Mark A Heimann | 1828 | 1848 | NPHS | L3 | W40 | W37 | W17 | 3.0 |
9 | Alex A Duff | 1673 | 1672 | PHLX | W39 | L7 | W32 | X11 | 3.0 |
10 | Kevin Berthoud | 1791 | 1770 | ROADK | W34 | L26 | W33 | W20 | 3.0 |
11 | Gonzalo Castillo | 1923 | 1931 | CMU | W41 | W35 | W7 | F9 | 3.0 |
12 | Alexander Heimann | 1776 | 1792 | NPHS | L2 | W42 | W38 | D16 | 2.5 |
13 | Aaron J Schiff | 1623 | 1599 | ROADK | X44 | W37 | D14 | L15 | 2.5 |
14 | Bradley W Parker | 1497 | 1501 | PHIL | L17 | B--- | D13 | X44 | 2.5 |
15 | Michael A Hickman | 1419 | 1453 | MCC1 | B--- | F3 | D30 | W13 | 2.5 |
16 | Thomas P Magar | 2200 | 2200 | PITT1 | D5 | W22 | L2 | D12 | 2.0 |
17 | Robert M Renk | 2117 | 2106 | PITT1 | W14 | W25 | L3 | L8 | 2.0 |
18 | Boyd M Reed | 1877 | 1866 | PHLX | W43 | L1 | W34 | L6 | 2.0 |
19 | Bob C Waruszewski | 1411 | 1444 | NPHS | L6 | W43 | W26 | L1 | 2.0 |
20 | Ajit Singh | 1179 | 1230 | MCC1 | B--- | L6 | W29 | L10 | 2.0 |
21 | Ari Oxman | 1698/20 | 1716/24 | PITT3 | W24 | W31 | L22 | L5 | 2.0 |
22 | William M Hughes | 2228 | 2214 | PHLX | W42 | L16 | W21 | L2 | 2.0 |
23 | Bryan G Joseph | 1518 | 1530 | MCC1 | B--- | L2 | W31 | L24 | 2.0 |
24 | Gabriel N Petesch | 1635 | 1631 | ROADK | L21 | W38 | L5 | W23 | 2.0 |
25 | Ryan R Milisits | 2156 | 2140 | PHLX | W40 | L17 | X44 | L3 | 2.0 |
26 | Adam E Brnardic | 1222 | 1248 | MCC2 | L29 | W10 | L19 | X43 | 2.0 |
27 | Jason A Smith | 1080 | 1127 | PHIL | L7 | B--- | L28 | W32 | 2.0 |
28 | Kevin R Green | 1463 | 1432 | ROADK | L32 | L4 | W27 | W35 | 2.0 |
29 | Eric A Berthoud | 1505 | 1500 | SILVR | W26 | L34 | L20 | B--- | 2.0 |
30 | Belford J Boles | 1558 | 1517 | SILVR | L37 | D32 | D15 | B--- | 2.0 |
31 | Earl Clary | 1700 | 1700 | SILVR | W38 | L21 | L23 | B--- | 2.0 |
32 | Michael Loomis | 1363/03 | 1348/07 | PITT3 | W28 | D30 | L9 | L27 | 1.5 |
33 | Steven F White | 1225/12 | 1211/15 | PHIL | L1 | B--- | L10 | D34 | 1.5 |
34 | Gregory S Weller | 980 | 1077 | PITT3 | L10 | W29 | L18 | D33 | 1.5 |
35 | Mathew J Lederman | 1188 | 1194 | MCC1 | B--- | L11 | D36 | L28 | 1.5 |
36 | Joseph Kamon | 1487/24 | 1474/25 | SILVR | F4 | F--- | D35 | B--- | 1.5 |
37 | Joshua Barbara | 1185 | 1218 | MCC2 | W30 | L13 | L8 | L40 | 1.0 |
38 | Andrew M Zinn | 1312 | 1332 | MCC2 | L31 | L24 | L12 | W42 | 1.0 |
39 | William J Browne | 1400 | 1400 | PITT2 | L9 | W41 | B--- | L4 | 1.0 |
40 | Edward W Barr | 1500 | 1501 | PITT2 | L25 | L8 | B--- | W37 | 1.0 |
41 | Richard P Thewes | 1231 | 1206 | NPHS | L11 | L39 | L4 | L7 | 0.0 |
42 | Russell Schuh | 1600 | 1600 | PITT2 | L22 | L12 | B--- | L38 | 0.0 |
43 | Herbert Barry | 1448 | 1425 | PITT2 | L18 | L19 | B--- | F26 | 0.0 |
44 | Nicole Solomon | 1081 | PITT3 | F13 | F--- | F25 | F14 | 0.0 |
# | Name | Rtng | Team | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Match | Game | Prize |
1 | North Pittsburgh HS C | 851 | NPHSC | W7 [3.5] | W10 [4.0] | D3 [2.0] | W6 [2.5] | W5 [3.0] | 4.5 | 15 | 1st Place |
2 | North Pittsburgh HS A | 1005 | NPHSA | W9 [4.0] | L5 [1.5] | W7 [3.0] | W10 [4.0] | W4 [3.0] | 4.0 | 15.5 | 2nd Place |
3 | Southern Knights | 1057 | SNTS | W6 [3.0] | W4 [3.0] | D1 [2.0] | L5 [1.5] | W7 [3.0] | 3.5 | 12.5 | 3rd Place |
4 | North Pittsburgh HS B | 948 | NPHSB | W10 [4.0] | L3 [1.0] | W5 [3.0] | W9 [3.0] | L2 [1.0] | 3.0 | 12 | 1st Place (U1200) |
5 | Winchester Thurston 1 | 1017 | WINT1 | W8 [4.0] | W2 [2.5] | L4 [1.0] | W3 [2.5] | L1 [1.0] | 3.0 | 11 | |
6 | Monroeville Chess Club | 843 | MCC | L3 [1.0] | L7 [1.5] | W9 [3.0] | L1 [1.5] | W8 [3.0] | 2.0 | 10 | 1st Place (U1000) |
7 | Upper Saint Clair | 446 | USC | L1 [0.5] | W6 [2.5] | L2 [1.0] | W8 [3.5] | L3 [1.0] | 2.0 | 8.5 | |
8 | North Pittsburgh HS D | 636 | NPHSD | L5 [0.0] | W9 [3.0] | W10 [4.0] | L7 [0.5] | L6 [1.0] | 2.0 | 8.5 | |
9 | Winchester Thurston 2 | 721 | WINT2 | L2 [0.0] | L8 [1.0] | L6 [1.0] | L4 [1.0] | W10 [2.5] | 1.0 | 5.5 | |
10 | Winchester Thurston North | 531 | WINTN | L4 [0.0] | L1 [0.0] | L8 [0.0] | L2 [0.0] | L9 [1.5] | 0.0 | 1.5 |
# | Name | Pre Rat | Post Rat | Team | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Total |
1 | Jun Iida | 944/12 | 1063/16 | SNTS | X43 | W17 | W11 | W29 | W22 | 5.0 |
2 | Evan D Schell | 1127 | 1149 | NPHSA | W16 | W29 | W22 | W38 | W17 | 5.0 |
3 | Jared M Halprin | 818/20 | 990/25 | MCC | W37 | W31 | W30 | W9 | W26 | 5.0 |
4 | Luke Hungerman | 874 | 981 | NPHSB | W39 | W37 | W13 | W32 | W34 | 5.0 |
5 | Samuel W Boehner | 1179 | 1258 | WINT1 | W25 | W10 | D20 | W8 | W18 | 4.5 |
6 | Ben T Wilson | 758/24 | 926 | NPHSC | W14 | W39 | W37 | D15 | W13 | 4.5 |
7 | Mark Santistevan | 1049 | 1066 | NPHSA | W30 | D23 | W31 | W36 | W24 | 4.5 |
8 | Kent Berthoud | 1316 | 1310 | SNTS | X27 | W20 | W18 | L5 | W19 | 4.0 |
9 | Brian Pokrifka | 930/25 | 1005 | NPHSC | W31 | W36 | W12 | L3 | W23 | 4.0 |
10 | Robert C Mahoney | 1154 | 1169 | NPHSA | X41 | L5 | W19 | W33 | W20 | 4.0 |
11 | J Elliot Spear | 944/19 | 955/24 | NPHSC | W22 | W38 | L1 | W40 | W29 | 4.0 |
12 | Joseph Piqueira | 1121 | 1093 | SNTS | X42 | W24 | L9 | D23 | W31 | 3.5 |
13 | David Curtis | 885 | 893 | WINT1 | W21 | W34 | L4 | W37 | L6 | 3.0 |
14 | Zachary Shorts | unr. | 843/05 | USC | L6 | D15 | W34 | D21 | W37 | 3.0 |
15 | Nathan Spear | 460/04 | 687/08 | MCC | U--- | D14 | W32 | D6 | W21 | 3.0 |
16 | Adam Eller | 660 | 676 | WINT2 | L2 | W28 | W40 | L17 | W38 | 3.0 |
17 | Mike F Weaver | 840 | 847 | NPHSB | W38 | L1 | D29 | W16 | L2 | 2.5 |
18 | David A Tobias | 952/24 | 975 | NPHSC | D19 | W33 | L8 | W27 | L5 | 2.5 |
19 | Maxwell E Miller | 1060 | 1052 | USC | D18 | W27 | L10 | W25 | L8 | 2.5 |
20 | Richie P Weaver | 973 | 986 | NPHSB | W33 | L8 | D5 | W41 | L10 | 2.5 |
21 | Patrick Henry | unr. | 615/05 | NPHSD | L13 | W32 | W39 | D14 | L15 | 2.5 |
22 | Masashi Iida | 297/08 | 392/13 | USC | L11 | W40 | L2 | W28 | L1 | 2.0 |
23 | Nicky Trompeter | 971 | 943 | WINT1 | W26 | D7 | L24 | D12 | L9 | 2.0 |
24 | Ryan Hungerman | 986 | 934 | NPHSB | W36 | L12 | W23 | L30 | L7 | 2.0 |
25 | Michael Samo | 842 | 818 | NPHSD | L5 | X41 | W33 | L19 | L27 | 2.0 |
26 | Timothy Lewis | 603/09 | 609/14 | NPHSD | L23 | W30 | W36 | L31 | L3 | 2.0 |
27 | LiAnn Sun | 921 | 912 | MCC | F8 | L19 | W41 | L18 | W25 | 2.0 |
28 | Jeff Daye | 834/05 | 631/10 | NPHSD | L29 | L16 | W38 | L22 | W40 | 2.0 |
29 | Marko Hudak | 988/21 | 929 | WINT1 | W28 | L2 | D17 | L1 | L11 | 1.5 |
30 | Hazel E Boehner | 655 | 643 | WINT2 | L7 | L26 | L3 | W24 | D36 | 1.5 |
31 | Joey Kennedy | 592/16 | 605/21 | USC | L9 | L3 | L7 | W26 | L12 | 1.0 |
32 | Fawaz Shawaa | unr. | 373/05 | WINT2 | L35 | L21 | L15 | L4 | W39 | 1.0 |
33 | Kevin Muschar | 628/04 | 648/09 | WINTN | L20 | L18 | L25 | L10 | W41 | 1.0 |
34 | Douglas Samo | 736 | 694 | NPHSA | U--- | L13 | L14 | W39 | L4 | 1.0 |
35 | Curtis Mahoney | 828 | 834 | NPHSA | W32 | U--- | U--- | U--- | U--- | 1.0 |
36 | Matthew Muschar | 435/04 | 430/09 | WINTN | L24 | L9 | L26 | L7 | D30 | 0.5 |
37 | Eric Carnivale | 1095/08 | 883/13 | SNTS | L3 | L4 | L6 | L13 | L14 | 0.0 |
38 | Sascha Demetris | unr. | 244/05 | WINTN | L17 | L11 | L28 | L2 | L16 | 0.0 |
39 | Casey Brienza | unr. | 100/05 | WINTN | L4 | L6 | L21 | L34 | L32 | 0.0 |
40 | Joe Samo | 126/09 | 108/13 | MCC | U--- | L22 | L16 | L11 | L28 | 0.0 |
41 | Sonum Bharill | 796/08 | 703/11 | WINT2 | F10 | F25 | L27 | L20 | L33 | 0.0 |
42 | John Jones | 790 | MCC | F12 | --- | U--- | U--- | U--- | 0.0 | |
43 | Abishishek Kosuru | 780 | MCC | F1 | --- | U--- | U--- | U--- | 0.0 |