# | Name | Grade | School | Club | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Findley, Josiah | 10 | CHSES | DRK | 1054 | W9 | W30 | W51 | D3 | W12 | 4½ | 1st Place |
2 | Figueroa, Andrew | 10 | ECNTS | DRK | 1131 | D7 | W37 | W35 | W17 | W4 | 4½ | 2nd Place |
3 | Nyberg, Paul Q | 10 | PMEHS | LVC | 1291 | W34 | W26 | W6 | D1 | D5 | 4 | 3rd Place |
4 | Bilal, Harris | 9 | PMEHS | LVC | 1070 | X58 | W14 | W11 | W21 | L2 | 4 | 4th Place |
5 | Canfield, Mike | 11 | NWHPS | CHT | 1053 | W22 | D18 | W32 | W16 | D3 | 4 | 5th Place |
6 | Champlin, Dale Wesley III | 10 | GRMAS | 950 | W23 | W53 | L3 | W18 | W22 | 4 | 6th Place | |
7 | Huang, Andrew Z | 12 | GRMAS | 938 | D2 | W33 | D18 | W32 | W30 | 4 | 7th Place | |
8 | Ginion, Christopher | 11 | ABNHS | 1260 | W46 | W13 | L16 | W20 | W19 | 4 | 8th Place | |
9 | Gunasekaren, Pranitha | 7 | ENPMS | 1287 | L1 | W67 | W40 | W39 | W25 | 4 | 9th Place | |
10 | West, Hunter E | 12 | ABNHS | 1121 | L12 | W49 | W45 | W43 | W16 | 4 | 10th Place | |
11 | Decoo, Elvy A | 11 | ARBRS | HVS | Unr | W41 | W55 | L4 | W44 | W17 | 4 | 1st Place Unrated |
12 | Dao, Ryan | 11 | MSTRS | 923 | W10 | W25 | D21 | W31 | L1 | 3½ | 1st Place U1100 | |
13 | Benjamin, Tiarra | 10 | PRKCS | MTH | 1083 | W59 | L8 | D30 | W57 | W31 | 3½ | 2nd Place U1100 |
14 | Elkouhen, Abdullah | 10 | MSTSS | PLR | 1229 | W69 | L4 | D15 | W54 | W34 | 3½ | |
15 | Hogeland, Dylan W | 12 | CNRKS | 1081 | W65 | L17 | D14 | W53 | W33 | 3½ | 2nd Place U1100 Medal | |
16 | Mogitz, Jeffrey J | 9 | PMEHS | LVC | 1051 | W24 | W29 | W8 | L5 | L10 | 3 | |
17 | Velardi, Matthew M | 11 | PMEHS | LVC | 1266 | W39 | W15 | W19 | L2 | L11 | 3 | |
18 | Martin, Richard | 12 | CHSES | DRK | 1184 | W56 | D5 | D7 | L6 | W44 | 3 | |
19 | Weiss, Winslow | 11 | UDBLS | HVS | 1005 | W27 | W48 | L17 | W24 | L8 | 3 | |
20 | Jones, Ezekiel W | 8 | EPHMS | ESD | Unr | W28 | L21 | W23 | L8 | W40 | 3 | 2nd Place Unrated |
21 | Harvell, Charles A | 8 | PMEJS | LVC | 1106 | W52 | W20 | D12 | L4 | D27 | 3 | |
22 | Sanchez, Michael A | 10 | PMEHS | LVC | 1269 | L5 | W69 | W28 | W42 | L6 | 3 | |
23 | Clement, Luke A | 8 | WNSBS | 1136 | L6 | W47 | L20 | W46 | W42 | 3 | ||
24 | Forde, Roshan | 8 | PMEJS | 1266 | L16 | W68 | W26 | L19 | W41 | 3 | ||
25 | Dowdy, Thomas C V | 12 | ABNHS | 1111 | W45 | L12 | W61 | X51 | L9 | 3 | ||
26 | Warren, Marvin L | 9 | MSTSS | PLR | 1090 | W61 | L3 | L24 | W63 | W43 | 3 | |
27 | Tumuluri, Vasishta S | 7 | LNVLS | TRB | 1156 | L19 | D56 | W67 | W35 | D21 | 3 | |
28 | Parker, James | 12 | GRMAS | 1092 | L20 | W50 | L22 | W61 | W39 | 3 | ||
29 | Maslo, Alexander | 7 | INGMS | 1152 | W49 | L16 | L39 | W50 | W47 | 3 | ||
30 | Jackson, Jahmiel | 9 | MSTSS | PLR | 1232 | W68 | L1 | D13 | W36 | L7 | 2½ | |
31 | Marzen, Brittney | 12 | THRPS | 1108 | D67 | W38 | W36 | L12 | L13 | 2½ | ||
32 | Zhang, Linda | 11 | PLMBS | 1244 | D42 | W43 | L5 | L7 | W56 | 2½ | ||
33 | Ouzomgi, Brian A | 12 | ABNHS | 1152 | D37 | L7 | W56 | X59 | L15 | 2½ | ||
34 | Hu, Ryan Z | 8 | WLSWS | WCS | 1061 | L3 | W58 | D53 | W62 | L14 | 2½ | |
35 | Touch, David | CHSES | 906 | H- | W54 | L2 | L27 | W55 | 2½ | |||
36 | Ostrowsky, Spencer | 12 | PNBHS | 1012 | D62 | W57 | L31 | L30 | W54 | 2½ | ||
37 | Reed, Alexander B | 8 | HPWMS | 998 | D33 | L2 | L54 | W67 | W57 | 2½ | ||
38 | Rizzo, Steven | 11 | DNGWS | WCS | 945 | D54 | L31 | H- | D55 | W53 | 2½ | |
39 | Huang, Amy | 11 | PLMBS | 1047 | L17 | W65 | W29 | L9 | L28 | 2 | ||
40 | Grossman, Ben | 12 | GRMAS | 1092 | W63 | L51 | L9 | W45 | L20 | 2 | ||
41 | Fitzgerald, Dylan | 7 | INGMS | 1086 | L11 | L45 | W49 | W65 | L24 | 2 | ||
42 | Giovanetti, Adam | 12 | DNGES | WCS | 1027 | D32 | D62 | W48 | L22 | L23 | 2 | |
43 | Rees, Gavin | 12 | GRMAS | Unr | W64 | L32 | W55 | L10 | L26 | 2 | 3rd Place Unrated | |
44 | Li, David J | 11 | GRMAS | 1071 | L51 | W63 | W62 | L11 | L18 | 2 | ||
45 | Bui, Nha | 10 | MSTRS | 821 | L25 | W41 | L10 | L40 | W62 | 2 | 1st Place U900 | |
46 | Rodriguez, Dana | 12 | THRPS | 1032 | L8 | L59 | W58 | L23 | X65 | 2 | ||
47 | Babala, Ryan | 11 | DNGSS | WCS | 1002 | L53 | L23 | W64 | W48 | L29 | 2 | |
48 | Rangappagari, Nikhil | 8 | PHNMS | PSD | 1142 | W50 | L19 | L42 | L47 | W61 | 2 | |
49 | Thomas, Reuben | 7 | GDHPS | 1001 | L29 | L10 | L41 | W69 | W63 | 2 | ||
50 | Dobbs, Namir | 11 | MSTSS | PLR | 980 | L48 | L28 | B- | L29 | W64 | 2 | |
51 | Zhao, Brian | 11 | CNSTS | Unr | W44 | W40 | L1 | F25 | U- | 2 | ||
52 | Mclain-Walter, Erik | 10 | THRPS | 816 | L21 | B- | L57 | L56 | W67 | 2 | 2nd Place U900 | |
53 | Cheng, Micah | 11 | ABNHS | 1153 | W47 | L6 | D34 | L15 | L38 | 1½ | ||
54 | Barabas, Hunter | 12 | PMEHS | LVC | 1133 | D38 | L35 | W37 | L14 | L36 | 1½ | |
55 | Hutson, Syair | 7 | AMNWS | MTH | 1101 | W60 | L11 | L43 | D38 | L35 | 1½ | |
56 | Clement, Robert | 11 | WNSBS | 1011 | L18 | D27 | L33 | W52 | L32 | 1½ | ||
57 | Gopal, Adith | 9 | WLSHS | 1164 | H- | L36 | W52 | L13 | L37 | 1½ | ||
58 | Zhou, Zheyu J | 11 | LMNTS | Unr | F4 | L34 | L46 | D68 | W69 | 1½ | ||
59 | Dellinger, Ryan K | 10 | LMNTS | Unr | L13 | W46 | H- | F33 | U- | 1½ | ||
60 | Mei, Serifina | 10 | LMNTS | Unr | L55 | Z- | U- | L64 | W68 | 1½ | ||
61 | Edie, Connor B | 10 | LMNTS | Unr | L26 | W64 | L25 | L28 | L48 | 1 | ||
62 | Roberts, Arlen | 12 | CHSES | DRK | 1191 | D36 | D42 | L44 | L34 | L45 | 1 | |
63 | Mercado, Emilio | 10 | THRPS | Unr | L40 | L44 | W68 | L26 | L49 | 1 | ||
64 | Ford-Mcknight, Madison I | 9 | CHSES | DRK | 1068 | L43 | L61 | L47 | W60 | L50 | 1 | |
65 | Son, Geon K | 12 | LMNTS | Unr | L15 | L39 | W69 | L41 | F46 | 1 | ||
66 | Hill, Lauren M | 12 | THRPS | 765 | B- | U- | U- | U- | U- | 1 | ||
67 | Sampsell, Nick | 10 | LMNTS | Unr | D31 | L9 | L27 | L37 | L52 | ½ | ||
68 | Zhu, Ivan | 11 | PLMBS | 1020 | L30 | L24 | L63 | D58 | L60 | ½ | ||
69 | Wong, Elizabeth | 11 | HRRTS | 1013 | L14 | L22 | L65 | L49 | L58 | 0 |
Score | School Code | School Name | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
14 | PMEHS | Pocono Mountain East High School | 1st Place |
13½ | ABNHS | Abington High School | 2nd Place |
13 | GRMAS | Germantown Academy | 3rd Place |
11 | CHSES | G W Carver High School of Engineering & Science | 4th Place |
11 | MSTSS | Mastery Charter School Shoemaker Campus | 5th Place |
7½ | THRPS | Jim Thorpe Area High School | |
6 | PMEJS | Pocono Mountain East Junior High School | |
5½ | MSTRS | Julia R Masterman School | |
5½ | LMNTS | Lancaster Mennonite High School | |
5 | PLMBS | Academy at Palumbo | |
5 | INGMS | Ingomar Middle School | |
4½ | WNSBS | Waynesboro Area High School |
Score | Club Code | Club Name | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
14 | LVC | Lehigh Valley Chess Association | 1st Place |
13 | DRK | Dark Knights Chess Club | 2nd Place |
11 | PLR | Paul Robeson Chess Club | |
9 | WCS | Wood Chess Services | |
7 | HVS | Huntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors | |
5 | MTH | Minor Threats Chess Club |