2023 PA State Game / 60 Minutes Championship - West

September 16, 2023


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Park, Evan S2471W14W7D2W33$150 + PA Game/60 Co-Champion
2Petesch, Gabriel N2442W10W4D1W83$150 + PA Game/60 Co-Champion
3Opaska, Michael PPITT2060W16W6W11L13
4Katipoglu, EnginPITT1750W13L2D6W112$63
5Legg, Peyton M1840H-L11W13W92$63
6Menon, Praveen R1522W12L3D4D72
7Dean, Edward T2053W9L1D8D62
8Lin, Benjamin GPITT1971D11W15D7L22
9Roberts, Tai RPITT1621L7W14W12L52
10Samanta, Neelansh1720L2D13W15D122
11Udeshi, Rishabh1573D8W5L3L41
12Tang, Lydia1766L6W16L9D101
13Gu, Hardy1493L4D10L5B-1
14Gudigundla, Sai1720L1L9B-U-1
15Kennedy, Walker W1819H-L8L10U-
16Jeffreys, Randy W1634L3L12U-U-0

Premier

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Samanta, Aayansh1374W22W14W4D23$67 + 1st Place
2Slattery, Andrew T1227W16W9W10D13$67 + 2nd Place
3Ross, Daniel F1567W8W20D6W93$67
4Bryla, Benjamin QPITT2UnrW19W13L1W113
5Zhao, Lawrence1431L14W17W15W63
6Bravo, Benjamin MPITT21308W21W11D3L521st Place U1400
7Seemann, JeffreyFLWPN 976D10L12W17W182$35 + 1st Place U1200
8Toner, Daniel1137L3W24W20H-2$35 + 2nd Place U1400
9Pleso, Joseph FPITT21500W23L2W12L32
10Menon, Dhruv1274D7W18L2D122
11Singh, Arman PPITTUnrW15L6W19L42
12Zhao, Jerry1097D13W7L9D1022nd Place U1200
13Unico, Mark D1400D12L4D16W192
14Snyder, FinnPITT21120W5L1H-H-2
15Kairi, Arjun1210L11W22L5W202
16Pretter, Sarina 945L2W23D13H-21st Place U1000
17Kota, CharandeepPITTUnrD18L5L7W211
18Garg, Ryan1150D17L10W23L71
19Zheng, Felix1213L4W21L11L131
20Chintala, Yashasvi YPITT1228X-L3L8L151
21Chityala, Mokshagnya 984L6L19W22L1712nd Place U1000
22Rawson, Gary LFLWPN1026L1L15L21W231
23Barron, Patrick D1119L9L16L18L220
24Neema, Anav Jr 296U-L8U-U-0

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Senthilkumar, Siddhartha 743W5W2D6W331st Place
2Kairi, Lipi 343W4L1W8W732nd Place
3Hackett, KellanUnrW9W8W7L133rd Place
4Martin, Luke NPITT2 806L2W15W9W634th Place
5Neema, Anav Jr 296L1B-W12W1035th Place
6Neema, Aradhya 754W14W10D1L426th Place
7Gupta, AnvayUnrW12W11L3L227th Place
8Pusapati, Venkat K 525W13L3L2W1121st Place U600
9Xin, Vick 405L3W13L4B-22nd Place U600
10Xin, Kyle 274B-L6W13L523rd Place U600
11Asher, Shyam N 493W15L7L14L81
12Sai, Zoe 735L7W14L5U-1
13Dennis, Johanna MFLWPN 145L8L9L10W151
14Sherwood, TyFLWPNUnrL6L12W11U-1
15Huang, HansiUnrL11L4B-L131

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1PITT2University of Pittsburgh Chess Club IIClub101st Place Club
2PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub92nd Place Club
3FLWPNFellowship of the PawnsClub5

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: September 16, 2023
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo